21512 COUNTRYSIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21512 COUNTRYSIDE LN
Parcel ID
66/ / 59/ C /
Acct#
2284
Owner
COMBS, DAVID AUSTIN
Total Market Value
$347,500
Appraisal
$347,500
PID
2156
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.9492
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,400$166,100$347,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,400$166,100$347,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMBS, DAVID AUSTIN
Address21512 COUNTRYSIDE LN
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2011
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4619/1
Sale Date09/30/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMBS, DAVID AUSTIN$024619/10109/30/2025250004619
COMBS, DAVID AUSTIN$21,29222906/10106/24/2025250002906
COMBS, DAVID AUSTIN$015683/ 0211/25/2014140005683
COMBS, DAVID$012675/0 03/23/20042675
COMBS, EDGAR G ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $205,140
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD288.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,400$177,200$358,600
2025$181,400$177,200$358,600
2025$181,400$177,200$358,600
2024$179,200$136,800$316,000
2024$179,200$136,800$316,000
2024$179,200$136,800$316,000
2024$179,200$136,800$316,000
2023$179,200$136,800$316,000
2023$179,200$136,800$316,000
2023$179,200$136,800$316,000
2023$179,200$136,800$316,000
2023$179,200$136,800$316,000
2022$128,500$116,600$245,100
2022$128,500$116,600$245,100
2022$128,500$116,600$245,100
2022$128,500$116,600$245,100
2021$128,500$116,600$245,100
2021$128,500$116,600$245,100
2021$128,500$116,600$245,100
2021$128,500$116,600$245,100
2020$123,400$106,800$230,200
2020$123,400$106,800$230,200
2020$123,400$106,800$230,200
2020$123,400$106,800$230,200
2019$123,400$106,800$230,200
2019$123,400$106,800$230,200
2019$123,400$106,800$230,200
2019$123,400$106,800$230,200
2019$97,100$106,800$203,900
2018$97,100$106,800$203,900
2018$97,100$106,800$203,900
2018$97,100$106,800$203,900
2017$97,100$106,800$203,900
2017$97,100$106,800$203,900
2017$97,100$106,800$203,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,400$177,200$358,600
2025$181,400$177,200$358,600
2025$181,400$177,200$358,600
2024$179,200$136,800$316,000
2024$179,200$136,800$316,000
2024$179,200$136,800$316,000
2024$179,200$136,800$316,000
2023$179,200$136,800$316,000
2023$179,200$136,800$316,000
2023$179,200$136,800$316,000
2023$179,200$136,800$316,000
2023$179,200$136,800$316,000
2022$128,500$116,600$245,100
2022$128,500$116,600$245,100
2022$128,500$116,600$245,100
2022$128,500$116,600$245,100
2021$128,500$116,600$245,100
2021$128,500$116,600$245,100
2021$128,500$116,600$245,100
2021$128,500$116,600$245,100
2020$123,400$106,800$230,200
2020$123,400$106,800$230,200
2020$123,400$106,800$230,200
2020$123,400$106,800$230,200
2019$123,400$106,800$230,200
2019$123,400$106,800$230,200
2019$123,400$106,800$230,200
2019$123,400$106,800$230,200
2019$97,100$106,800$203,900
2018$97,100$106,800$203,900
2018$97,100$106,800$203,900
2018$97,100$106,800$203,900
2017$97,100$106,800$203,900
2017$97,100$106,800$203,900
2017$97,100$106,800$203,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 59/ C / Location : 21512 COUNTRYSIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps