595 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
595 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 120/ /
Acct#
23898
Owner
MCATEE, JERRY D ET UX
Total Market Value
$463,300
Appraisal
$463,300
PID
21560
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 120 8,475 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,600$110,700$463,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,600$110,700$463,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCATEE, JERRY D ET UX
Address595 HUNTERS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2178
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3698/1
Sale Date06/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCATEE, JERRY D ET UX$415,00013698/10106/01/2022220003698
ADAMS, CARL T JR ET UX$315,03518124/0 09/28/20078124
BEAZER HOMES CORP$689,478112450/0 03/19/20072450
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,062
Replacement Cost: $378,562
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2002
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,002 2,002
OVROverhang 60 60
BSMBasement 2,002 0
DCKDeck 475 0
GARGarage 504 0
   5,043 2,062

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,600$110,700$463,300
2025$352,600$110,700$463,300
2025$352,600$110,700$463,300
2024$348,200$98,500$446,700
2024$348,200$98,500$446,700
2024$348,200$98,500$446,700
2024$348,200$98,500$446,700
2023$348,200$98,500$446,700
2023$348,200$98,500$446,700
2023$348,200$98,500$446,700
2023$348,200$98,500$446,700
2023$348,200$98,500$446,700
2022$269,400$79,900$349,300
2022$269,400$79,900$349,300
2022$269,400$79,900$349,300
2022$269,400$79,900$349,300
2021$269,400$79,900$349,300
2021$269,400$79,900$349,300
2021$269,400$79,900$349,300
2021$269,400$79,900$349,300
2020$232,200$68,500$300,700
2020$232,200$68,500$300,700
2020$232,200$68,500$300,700
2020$232,200$68,500$300,700
2019$232,200$68,500$300,700
2019$232,200$68,500$300,700
2019$232,200$68,500$300,700
2019$232,200$68,500$300,700
2019$241,800$60,000$301,800
2018$241,800$60,000$301,800
2018$241,800$60,000$301,800
2018$241,800$60,000$301,800
2017$241,800$60,000$301,800
2017$241,800$60,000$301,800
2017$241,800$60,000$301,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,600$110,700$463,300
2025$352,600$110,700$463,300
2025$352,600$110,700$463,300
2024$348,200$98,500$446,700
2024$348,200$98,500$446,700
2024$348,200$98,500$446,700
2024$348,200$98,500$446,700
2023$348,200$98,500$446,700
2023$348,200$98,500$446,700
2023$348,200$98,500$446,700
2023$348,200$98,500$446,700
2023$348,200$98,500$446,700
2022$269,400$79,900$349,300
2022$269,400$79,900$349,300
2022$269,400$79,900$349,300
2022$269,400$79,900$349,300
2021$269,400$79,900$349,300
2021$269,400$79,900$349,300
2021$269,400$79,900$349,300
2021$269,400$79,900$349,300
2020$232,200$68,500$300,700
2020$232,200$68,500$300,700
2020$232,200$68,500$300,700
2020$232,200$68,500$300,700
2019$232,200$68,500$300,700
2019$232,200$68,500$300,700
2019$232,200$68,500$300,700
2019$232,200$68,500$300,700
2019$241,800$60,000$301,800
2018$241,800$60,000$301,800
2018$241,800$60,000$301,800
2018$241,800$60,000$301,800
2017$241,800$60,000$301,800
2017$241,800$60,000$301,800
2017$241,800$60,000$301,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 120/ / Location : 595 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps