587 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
587 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 122/ /
Acct#
23900
Owner
SCOTT, DAVID
Total Market Value
$433,400
Appraisal
$433,400
PID
21562
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 122 6,803 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$110,100$433,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$110,100$433,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT, DAVID
Address587 HUNTERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2178
Sale Price$259,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3474/1
Sale Date06/30/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCOTT, DAVID$259,00013474/10106/30/2015150003474
CALABRESE, FRANCESCO ET AL$249,990110251/0 12/28/200710251
BEAZER HOMES CORP$442,22775891/0 07/05/20075891
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $347,140
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1692
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,692 1,692
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,692 0
DCKDeck 454 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   4,300 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$110,100$433,400
2025$323,300$110,100$433,400
2025$323,300$110,100$433,400
2024$319,800$98,000$417,800
2024$319,800$98,000$417,800
2024$319,800$98,000$417,800
2024$319,800$98,000$417,800
2023$319,800$98,000$417,800
2023$319,800$98,000$417,800
2023$319,800$98,000$417,800
2023$319,800$98,000$417,800
2023$319,800$98,000$417,800
2022$248,700$79,500$328,200
2022$248,700$79,500$328,200
2022$248,700$79,500$328,200
2022$248,700$79,500$328,200
2021$248,700$79,500$328,200
2021$248,700$79,500$328,200
2021$248,700$79,500$328,200
2021$248,700$79,500$328,200
2020$214,800$67,900$282,700
2020$214,800$67,900$282,700
2020$214,800$67,900$282,700
2020$214,800$67,900$282,700
2019$214,800$67,900$282,700
2019$214,800$67,900$282,700
2019$214,800$67,900$282,700
2019$214,800$67,900$282,700
2019$216,800$59,500$276,300
2018$216,800$59,500$276,300
2018$216,800$59,500$276,300
2018$216,800$59,500$276,300
2017$216,800$59,500$276,300
2017$216,800$59,500$276,300
2017$216,800$59,500$276,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$110,100$433,400
2025$323,300$110,100$433,400
2025$323,300$110,100$433,400
2024$319,800$98,000$417,800
2024$319,800$98,000$417,800
2024$319,800$98,000$417,800
2024$319,800$98,000$417,800
2023$319,800$98,000$417,800
2023$319,800$98,000$417,800
2023$319,800$98,000$417,800
2023$319,800$98,000$417,800
2023$319,800$98,000$417,800
2022$248,700$79,500$328,200
2022$248,700$79,500$328,200
2022$248,700$79,500$328,200
2022$248,700$79,500$328,200
2021$248,700$79,500$328,200
2021$248,700$79,500$328,200
2021$248,700$79,500$328,200
2021$248,700$79,500$328,200
2020$214,800$67,900$282,700
2020$214,800$67,900$282,700
2020$214,800$67,900$282,700
2020$214,800$67,900$282,700
2019$214,800$67,900$282,700
2019$214,800$67,900$282,700
2019$214,800$67,900$282,700
2019$214,800$67,900$282,700
2019$216,800$59,500$276,300
2018$216,800$59,500$276,300
2018$216,800$59,500$276,300
2018$216,800$59,500$276,300
2017$216,800$59,500$276,300
2017$216,800$59,500$276,300
2017$216,800$59,500$276,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 122/ / Location : 587 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps