579 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
579 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 124/ /
Acct#
23902
Owner
TURNER, DEBORAH A TR
Total Market Value
$452,800
Appraisal
$452,800
PID
21564
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 124 6,663 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,700$110,100$452,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,700$110,100$452,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, DEBORAH A TR
Address579 HUNTERS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2178
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0748/1
Sale Date02/02/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURNER, DEBORAH A TR $010748/10202/02/2022220000748
TURNER, DEBORAH A ET VIR $410,00015780/10106/25/2021210005780
GILE, ANN C TEE$300,000110250/0 12/28/200710250
BEAZER HOMES CORP$689,478112450/0 03/19/20072450
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $368,007
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1846
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,846 1,846
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,846 0
DCKDeck 294 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 35 0
PTOPatio 767 0
   5,282 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,700$110,100$452,800
2025$342,700$110,100$452,800
2025$342,700$110,100$452,800
2024$338,700$98,000$436,700
2024$338,700$98,000$436,700
2024$338,700$98,000$436,700
2024$338,700$98,000$436,700
2023$338,700$98,000$436,700
2023$338,700$98,000$436,700
2023$338,700$98,000$436,700
2023$338,700$98,000$436,700
2023$338,700$98,000$436,700
2022$265,900$79,500$345,400
2022$265,900$79,500$345,400
2022$265,900$79,500$345,400
2022$265,900$79,500$345,400
2021$265,900$79,500$345,400
2021$265,900$79,500$345,400
2021$259,200$79,500$338,700
2021$259,200$79,500$338,700
2020$222,900$67,900$290,800
2020$222,900$67,900$290,800
2020$222,900$67,900$290,800
2020$222,900$67,900$290,800
2019$222,900$67,900$290,800
2019$222,900$67,900$290,800
2019$222,900$67,900$290,800
2019$222,900$67,900$290,800
2019$232,500$59,500$292,000
2018$232,500$59,500$292,000
2018$232,500$59,500$292,000
2018$232,500$59,500$292,000
2017$232,500$59,500$292,000
2017$232,500$59,500$292,000
2017$232,500$59,500$292,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,700$110,100$452,800
2025$342,700$110,100$452,800
2025$342,700$110,100$452,800
2024$338,700$98,000$436,700
2024$338,700$98,000$436,700
2024$338,700$98,000$436,700
2024$338,700$98,000$436,700
2023$338,700$98,000$436,700
2023$338,700$98,000$436,700
2023$338,700$98,000$436,700
2023$338,700$98,000$436,700
2023$338,700$98,000$436,700
2022$265,900$79,500$345,400
2022$265,900$79,500$345,400
2022$265,900$79,500$345,400
2022$265,900$79,500$345,400
2021$265,900$79,500$345,400
2021$265,900$79,500$345,400
2021$259,200$79,500$338,700
2021$259,200$79,500$338,700
2020$222,900$67,900$290,800
2020$222,900$67,900$290,800
2020$222,900$67,900$290,800
2020$222,900$67,900$290,800
2019$222,900$67,900$290,800
2019$222,900$67,900$290,800
2019$222,900$67,900$290,800
2019$222,900$67,900$290,800
2019$232,500$59,500$292,000
2018$232,500$59,500$292,000
2018$232,500$59,500$292,000
2018$232,500$59,500$292,000
2017$232,500$59,500$292,000
2017$232,500$59,500$292,000
2017$232,500$59,500$292,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 124/ / Location : 579 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps