575 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
575 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 125/ /
Acct#
23903
Owner
KARKI, BIR BAHADUR ET UX
Total Market Value
$424,300
Appraisal
$424,300
PID
21565
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 125 6,592 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$110,100$424,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$110,100$424,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKARKI, BIR BAHADUR ET UX
Address2471 POST OAK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4191
Sale Price$429,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4322/1
Sale Date07/05/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KARKI, BIR BAHADUR ET UX $429,90014322/10107/05/2022220004322
CAMPBELL, HELEN M$331,02218936/0 11/01/20078936
BEAZER HOMES CORP$442,22775891/0 07/05/20075891
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,745
Replacement Cost: $337,310
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1717
Fin Basement Area1160
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,717 1,717
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,717 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 35 0
   4,057 1,745

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$110,100$424,300
2025$314,200$110,100$424,300
2025$314,200$110,100$424,300
2024$314,100$98,000$412,100
2024$314,100$98,000$412,100
2024$314,100$98,000$412,100
2024$314,100$98,000$412,100
2023$314,100$98,000$412,100
2023$314,100$98,000$412,100
2023$314,100$98,000$412,100
2023$314,100$98,000$412,100
2023$314,100$98,000$412,100
2022$242,900$79,500$322,400
2022$242,900$79,500$322,400
2022$242,900$79,500$322,400
2022$242,900$79,500$322,400
2021$242,900$79,500$322,400
2021$242,900$79,500$322,400
2021$242,900$79,500$322,400
2021$242,900$79,500$322,400
2020$210,900$67,900$278,800
2020$210,900$67,900$278,800
2020$210,900$67,900$278,800
2020$210,900$67,900$278,800
2019$210,900$67,900$278,800
2019$210,900$67,900$278,800
2019$210,900$67,900$278,800
2019$210,900$67,900$278,800
2019$215,500$59,500$275,000
2018$215,500$59,500$275,000
2018$215,500$59,500$275,000
2018$215,500$59,500$275,000
2017$215,500$59,500$275,000
2017$215,500$59,500$275,000
2017$215,500$59,500$275,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$110,100$424,300
2025$314,200$110,100$424,300
2025$314,200$110,100$424,300
2024$314,100$98,000$412,100
2024$314,100$98,000$412,100
2024$314,100$98,000$412,100
2024$314,100$98,000$412,100
2023$314,100$98,000$412,100
2023$314,100$98,000$412,100
2023$314,100$98,000$412,100
2023$314,100$98,000$412,100
2023$314,100$98,000$412,100
2022$242,900$79,500$322,400
2022$242,900$79,500$322,400
2022$242,900$79,500$322,400
2022$242,900$79,500$322,400
2021$242,900$79,500$322,400
2021$242,900$79,500$322,400
2021$242,900$79,500$322,400
2021$242,900$79,500$322,400
2020$210,900$67,900$278,800
2020$210,900$67,900$278,800
2020$210,900$67,900$278,800
2020$210,900$67,900$278,800
2019$210,900$67,900$278,800
2019$210,900$67,900$278,800
2019$210,900$67,900$278,800
2019$210,900$67,900$278,800
2019$215,500$59,500$275,000
2018$215,500$59,500$275,000
2018$215,500$59,500$275,000
2018$215,500$59,500$275,000
2017$215,500$59,500$275,000
2017$215,500$59,500$275,000
2017$215,500$59,500$275,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 125/ / Location : 575 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps