571 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
571 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 126/ /
Acct#
23904
Owner
FELCZAK, MICHAEL JOSEPH ET AL
Total Market Value
$447,900
Appraisal
$447,900
PID
21566
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 126 6,521 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,800$110,100$447,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,800$110,100$447,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFELCZAK, MICHAEL JOSEPH ET AL
Address571 HUNTERS RD
CULPEPER , VA 22701-2178
Sale Price$256,115
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3547/1
Sale Date07/01/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FELCZAK, MICHAEL JOSEPH ET AL$256,11513547/10107/01/2015150003547
K HOVNANIAN AT PELHAM'S REACH LC$390,000103140/0 05/08/20133140
K & M PROPERTIES$1,000,000403813/0 07/26/20103813
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost: $347,744
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1572
Fin Basement Area1409
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
BSMBasement 1,572 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 406 0
OPROpen Porch 202 0
   3,968 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,800$110,100$447,900
2025$337,800$110,100$447,900
2025$337,800$110,100$447,900
2024$326,200$98,000$424,200
2024$326,200$98,000$424,200
2024$326,200$98,000$424,200
2024$326,200$98,000$424,200
2023$326,200$98,000$424,200
2023$326,200$98,000$424,200
2023$326,200$98,000$424,200
2023$326,200$98,000$424,200
2023$326,200$98,000$424,200
2022$255,400$79,500$334,900
2022$255,400$79,500$334,900
2022$255,400$79,500$334,900
2022$255,400$79,500$334,900
2021$255,400$79,500$334,900
2021$255,400$79,500$334,900
2021$255,400$79,500$334,900
2021$255,400$79,500$334,900
2020$220,800$67,900$288,700
2020$220,800$67,900$288,700
2020$220,800$67,900$288,700
2020$220,800$67,900$288,700
2019$220,800$67,900$288,700
2019$220,800$67,900$288,700
2019$220,800$67,900$288,700
2019$220,800$67,900$288,700
2019$217,800$59,500$277,300
2018$217,800$59,500$277,300
2018$217,800$59,500$277,300
2018$217,800$59,500$277,300
2017$217,800$59,500$277,300
2017$217,800$59,500$277,300
2017$217,800$59,500$277,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,800$110,100$447,900
2025$337,800$110,100$447,900
2025$337,800$110,100$447,900
2024$326,200$98,000$424,200
2024$326,200$98,000$424,200
2024$326,200$98,000$424,200
2024$326,200$98,000$424,200
2023$326,200$98,000$424,200
2023$326,200$98,000$424,200
2023$326,200$98,000$424,200
2023$326,200$98,000$424,200
2023$326,200$98,000$424,200
2022$255,400$79,500$334,900
2022$255,400$79,500$334,900
2022$255,400$79,500$334,900
2022$255,400$79,500$334,900
2021$255,400$79,500$334,900
2021$255,400$79,500$334,900
2021$255,400$79,500$334,900
2021$255,400$79,500$334,900
2020$220,800$67,900$288,700
2020$220,800$67,900$288,700
2020$220,800$67,900$288,700
2020$220,800$67,900$288,700
2019$220,800$67,900$288,700
2019$220,800$67,900$288,700
2019$220,800$67,900$288,700
2019$220,800$67,900$288,700
2019$217,800$59,500$277,300
2018$217,800$59,500$277,300
2018$217,800$59,500$277,300
2018$217,800$59,500$277,300
2017$217,800$59,500$277,300
2017$217,800$59,500$277,300
2017$217,800$59,500$277,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 126/ / Location : 571 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps