608 HOMEPLACE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
608 HOMEPLACE DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 142/ /
Acct#
23906
Owner
INNAMORATO, MELISSA C ET ALS
Total Market Value
$439,000
Appraisal
$439,000
PID
21568
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 142 8,762 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,200$110,800$439,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,200$110,800$439,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINNAMORATO, MELISSA C ET ALS
Address608 HOMEPLACE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2117
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4498/1
Sale Date07/21/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INNAMORATO, MELISSA C ET ALS $315,00014498/10107/21/2020200004498
KASIANSHUK, , OLIVER ANDRADE ET UX$290,00013474/10106/28/2017170003474
SEAY, BRIAN TILGHMAN ET AL$256,38313801/ 0108/15/2014140003801
K HOVNANIAN AT PELHAM'S REACH LLC$1,170,000274326/0 06/25/20134326
K & M PROPERTIES$1,000,000403813/0 07/26/20103813
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,110
Replacement Cost: $337,794
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area906
Fin Basement Area815
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 906 906
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 906 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,416 2,110

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,200$110,800$439,000
2025$328,200$110,800$439,000
2025$328,200$110,800$439,000
2024$318,100$98,700$416,800
2024$318,100$98,700$416,800
2024$318,100$98,700$416,800
2024$318,100$98,700$416,800
2023$318,100$98,700$416,800
2023$318,100$98,700$416,800
2023$318,100$98,700$416,800
2023$318,100$98,700$416,800
2023$318,100$98,700$416,800
2022$242,400$80,000$322,400
2022$242,400$80,000$322,400
2022$242,400$80,000$322,400
2022$242,400$80,000$322,400
2021$242,400$80,000$322,400
2021$242,400$80,000$322,400
2021$242,400$80,000$322,400
2021$242,400$80,000$322,400
2020$215,400$68,700$284,100
2020$215,400$68,700$284,100
2020$215,400$68,700$284,100
2020$215,400$68,700$284,100
2019$215,400$68,700$284,100
2019$215,400$68,700$284,100
2019$215,400$68,700$284,100
2019$215,400$68,700$284,100
2019$215,400$68,700$284,100
2018$204,300$60,200$264,500
2018$204,300$60,200$264,500
2018$204,300$60,200$264,500
2017$204,300$60,200$264,500
2017$204,300$60,200$264,500
2017$204,300$60,200$264,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,200$110,800$439,000
2025$328,200$110,800$439,000
2025$328,200$110,800$439,000
2024$318,100$98,700$416,800
2024$318,100$98,700$416,800
2024$318,100$98,700$416,800
2024$318,100$98,700$416,800
2023$318,100$98,700$416,800
2023$318,100$98,700$416,800
2023$318,100$98,700$416,800
2023$318,100$98,700$416,800
2023$318,100$98,700$416,800
2022$242,400$80,000$322,400
2022$242,400$80,000$322,400
2022$242,400$80,000$322,400
2022$242,400$80,000$322,400
2021$242,400$80,000$322,400
2021$242,400$80,000$322,400
2021$242,400$80,000$322,400
2021$242,400$80,000$322,400
2020$215,400$68,700$284,100
2020$215,400$68,700$284,100
2020$215,400$68,700$284,100
2020$215,400$68,700$284,100
2019$215,400$68,700$284,100
2019$215,400$68,700$284,100
2019$215,400$68,700$284,100
2019$215,400$68,700$284,100
2019$215,400$68,700$284,100
2018$204,300$60,200$264,500
2018$204,300$60,200$264,500
2018$204,300$60,200$264,500
2017$204,300$60,200$264,500
2017$204,300$60,200$264,500
2017$204,300$60,200$264,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 142/ / Location : 608 HOMEPLACE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps