592 HOMEPLACE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
592 HOMEPLACE DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 146/ /
Acct#
23910
Owner
KEARNS, JAMES CLIFFORD STARK
Total Market Value
$586,000
Appraisal
$586,000
PID
21572
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 146 15,073 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,700$112,300$586,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,700$112,300$586,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEARNS, JAMES CLIFFORD STARK
Address210 N MAIN ST STE 1
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2600
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1442/0
Sale Date03/05/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEARNS, JAMES CLIFFORD STARK$021442/0 03/05/20081442
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 4,368
Replacement Cost: $532,242
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,792 2,792
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,576 1,576
OPROpen Porch 952 0
PTOPatio 364 0
   5,684 4,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,700$112,300$586,000
2025$473,700$112,300$586,000
2025$473,700$112,300$586,000
2024$460,500$100,000$560,500
2024$460,500$100,000$560,500
2024$460,500$100,000$560,500
2024$460,500$100,000$560,500
2023$460,500$100,000$560,500
2023$460,500$100,000$560,500
2023$460,500$100,000$560,500
2023$460,500$100,000$560,500
2023$460,500$100,000$560,500
2022$339,100$81,000$420,100
2022$339,100$81,000$420,100
2022$339,100$81,000$420,100
2022$339,100$81,000$420,100
2021$339,100$81,000$420,100
2021$339,100$81,000$420,100
2021$339,100$81,000$420,100
2021$339,100$81,000$420,100
2020$304,100$70,400$374,500
2020$304,100$70,400$374,500
2020$304,100$70,400$374,500
2020$304,100$70,400$374,500
2019$304,100$70,400$374,500
2019$304,100$70,400$374,500
2019$304,100$70,400$374,500
2019$304,100$70,400$374,500
2019$286,300$61,600$347,900
2018$286,300$61,600$347,900
2018$286,300$61,600$347,900
2018$286,300$61,600$347,900
2017$286,300$61,600$347,900
2017$286,300$61,600$347,900
2017$286,300$61,600$347,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,700$112,300$586,000
2025$473,700$112,300$586,000
2025$473,700$112,300$586,000
2024$460,500$100,000$560,500
2024$460,500$100,000$560,500
2024$460,500$100,000$560,500
2024$460,500$100,000$560,500
2023$460,500$100,000$560,500
2023$460,500$100,000$560,500
2023$460,500$100,000$560,500
2023$460,500$100,000$560,500
2023$460,500$100,000$560,500
2022$339,100$81,000$420,100
2022$339,100$81,000$420,100
2022$339,100$81,000$420,100
2022$339,100$81,000$420,100
2021$339,100$81,000$420,100
2021$339,100$81,000$420,100
2021$339,100$81,000$420,100
2021$339,100$81,000$420,100
2020$304,100$70,400$374,500
2020$304,100$70,400$374,500
2020$304,100$70,400$374,500
2020$304,100$70,400$374,500
2019$304,100$70,400$374,500
2019$304,100$70,400$374,500
2019$304,100$70,400$374,500
2019$304,100$70,400$374,500
2019$286,300$61,600$347,900
2018$286,300$61,600$347,900
2018$286,300$61,600$347,900
2018$286,300$61,600$347,900
2017$286,300$61,600$347,900
2017$286,300$61,600$347,900
2017$286,300$61,600$347,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 146/ / Location : 592 HOMEPLACE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps