584 HOMEPLACE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
584 HOMEPLACE DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 148/ /
Acct#
23912
Owner
DOMBROFF, BRIAN C ET AL
Total Market Value
$445,500
Appraisal
$445,500
PID
21574
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 148 8,086 PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,000$110,500$445,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,000$110,500$445,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMBROFF, BRIAN C ET AL
Address584 HOMEPLACE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$261,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3297/
Sale Date07/21/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOMBROFF, BRIAN C ET AL$261,00013297/ 0107/21/2014140003297
K HOVNANIAN AT PELHAM'S REACH LLC$1,170,000274326/0 06/25/20134326
K & M PROPERTIES$1,000,000403813/0 07/26/20103813
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,162
Replacement Cost: $348,477
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area954
Fin Basement Area907
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,190 1,190
FFLFirst Floor 954 954
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 954 0
DCKDeck 215 0
GARGarage 380 0
   3,711 2,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,000$110,500$445,500
2025$335,000$110,500$445,500
2025$335,000$110,500$445,500
2024$327,600$98,400$426,000
2024$327,600$98,400$426,000
2024$327,600$98,400$426,000
2024$327,600$98,400$426,000
2023$327,600$98,400$426,000
2023$327,600$98,400$426,000
2023$327,600$98,400$426,000
2023$327,600$98,400$426,000
2023$327,600$98,400$426,000
2022$250,500$79,800$330,300
2022$250,500$79,800$330,300
2022$250,500$79,800$330,300
2022$250,500$79,800$330,300
2021$250,500$79,800$330,300
2021$250,500$79,800$330,300
2021$250,500$79,800$330,300
2021$250,500$79,800$330,300
2020$220,700$68,400$289,100
2020$220,700$68,400$289,100
2020$220,700$68,400$289,100
2020$220,700$68,400$289,100
2019$220,700$68,400$289,100
2019$220,700$68,400$289,100
2019$220,700$68,400$289,100
2019$220,700$68,400$289,100
2019$209,400$59,900$269,300
2018$209,400$59,900$269,300
2018$209,400$59,900$269,300
2018$209,400$59,900$269,300
2017$209,400$59,900$269,300
2017$209,400$59,900$269,300
2017$209,400$59,900$269,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,000$110,500$445,500
2025$335,000$110,500$445,500
2025$335,000$110,500$445,500
2024$327,600$98,400$426,000
2024$327,600$98,400$426,000
2024$327,600$98,400$426,000
2024$327,600$98,400$426,000
2023$327,600$98,400$426,000
2023$327,600$98,400$426,000
2023$327,600$98,400$426,000
2023$327,600$98,400$426,000
2023$327,600$98,400$426,000
2022$250,500$79,800$330,300
2022$250,500$79,800$330,300
2022$250,500$79,800$330,300
2022$250,500$79,800$330,300
2021$250,500$79,800$330,300
2021$250,500$79,800$330,300
2021$250,500$79,800$330,300
2021$250,500$79,800$330,300
2020$220,700$68,400$289,100
2020$220,700$68,400$289,100
2020$220,700$68,400$289,100
2020$220,700$68,400$289,100
2019$220,700$68,400$289,100
2019$220,700$68,400$289,100
2019$220,700$68,400$289,100
2019$220,700$68,400$289,100
2019$209,400$59,900$269,300
2018$209,400$59,900$269,300
2018$209,400$59,900$269,300
2018$209,400$59,900$269,300
2017$209,400$59,900$269,300
2017$209,400$59,900$269,300
2017$209,400$59,900$269,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 148/ / Location : 584 HOMEPLACE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps