574 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
574 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 149/ /
Acct#
23913
Owner
LIPPOLD, JOSEPH HOMER ET AL
Total Market Value
$488,100
Appraisal
$488,100
PID
21575
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 149 7,881 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$110,500$488,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$110,500$488,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIPPOLD, JOSEPH HOMER ET AL
Address574 HUNTERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2109
Sale Price$276,432
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4603/
Sale Date09/29/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIPPOLD, JOSEPH HOMER ET AL$276,43214603/ 0109/29/2014140004603
K HOVNANIAN AT PELHAM'S REACH LLC$1,170,000274326/0 06/25/20134326
K & M PROPERTIES$1,000,000403813/0 07/26/20103813
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,542
Replacement Cost: $388,808
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1147
Fin Basement Area1128
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,383 1,383
FFLFirst Floor 1,147 1,147
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,147 0
GARGarage 380 0
   4,069 2,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$110,500$488,100
2025$377,600$110,500$488,100
2025$377,600$110,500$488,100
2024$366,400$98,400$464,800
2024$366,400$98,400$464,800
2024$366,400$98,400$464,800
2024$366,400$98,400$464,800
2023$366,400$98,400$464,800
2023$366,400$98,400$464,800
2023$366,400$98,400$464,800
2023$366,400$98,400$464,800
2023$366,400$98,400$464,800
2022$279,100$79,800$358,900
2022$279,100$79,800$358,900
2022$279,100$79,800$358,900
2022$279,100$79,800$358,900
2021$279,100$79,800$358,900
2021$279,100$79,800$358,900
2021$279,100$79,800$358,900
2021$279,100$79,800$358,900
2020$246,600$68,400$315,000
2020$246,600$68,400$315,000
2020$246,600$68,400$315,000
2020$246,600$68,400$315,000
2019$246,600$68,400$315,000
2019$246,600$68,400$315,000
2019$246,600$68,400$315,000
2019$246,600$68,400$315,000
2019$233,800$59,900$293,700
2018$233,800$59,900$293,700
2018$233,800$59,900$293,700
2018$233,800$59,900$293,700
2017$233,800$59,900$293,700
2017$233,800$59,900$293,700
2017$233,800$59,900$293,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$110,500$488,100
2025$377,600$110,500$488,100
2025$377,600$110,500$488,100
2024$366,400$98,400$464,800
2024$366,400$98,400$464,800
2024$366,400$98,400$464,800
2024$366,400$98,400$464,800
2023$366,400$98,400$464,800
2023$366,400$98,400$464,800
2023$366,400$98,400$464,800
2023$366,400$98,400$464,800
2023$366,400$98,400$464,800
2022$279,100$79,800$358,900
2022$279,100$79,800$358,900
2022$279,100$79,800$358,900
2022$279,100$79,800$358,900
2021$279,100$79,800$358,900
2021$279,100$79,800$358,900
2021$279,100$79,800$358,900
2021$279,100$79,800$358,900
2020$246,600$68,400$315,000
2020$246,600$68,400$315,000
2020$246,600$68,400$315,000
2020$246,600$68,400$315,000
2019$246,600$68,400$315,000
2019$246,600$68,400$315,000
2019$246,600$68,400$315,000
2019$246,600$68,400$315,000
2019$233,800$59,900$293,700
2018$233,800$59,900$293,700
2018$233,800$59,900$293,700
2018$233,800$59,900$293,700
2017$233,800$59,900$293,700
2017$233,800$59,900$293,700
2017$233,800$59,900$293,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 149/ / Location : 574 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps