581 HOMEPLACE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
581 HOMEPLACE DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 151/ /
Acct#
23915
Owner
BUSTILLOS ARISPE, CRISTIAN
Total Market Value
$608,300
Appraisal
$608,300
PID
21577
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 151 10,365 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,900$111,400$608,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,900$111,400$608,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSTILLOS ARISPE, CRISTIAN
Address581 HOMEPLACE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2111
Sale Price$456,750
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0584/1
Sale Date01/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUSTILLOS ARISPE, CRISTIAN$456,75010584/10101/20/2021210000584
BOWLING, BRYAN DAVID ET AL$335,00017055/10112/11/2015150007055
HCA MODEL FUND 2014-3 EAST LLC$247,0001455/ 01/31/2014140000455
K HOVNANIAN AT PELHAM'S REACH LC$390,000103140/0 05/08/20133140
K & M PROPERTIES$1,000,000403813/0 07/26/20103813
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,921
Replacement Cost: $511,718
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1451
Fin Basement Area1088
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,451 1,451
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,437 1,437
OVROverhang 33 33
BSMBasement 1,451 0
GARGarage 399 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
PTOPatio 806 0
   5,833 2,921

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,900$111,400$608,300
2025$496,900$111,400$608,300
2025$496,900$111,400$608,300
2024$482,200$99,200$581,400
2024$482,200$99,200$581,400
2024$482,200$99,200$581,400
2024$482,200$99,200$581,400
2023$482,200$99,200$581,400
2023$482,200$99,200$581,400
2023$482,200$99,200$581,400
2023$482,200$99,200$581,400
2023$482,200$99,200$581,400
2022$371,200$80,400$451,600
2022$371,200$80,400$451,600
2022$371,200$80,400$451,600
2022$371,200$80,400$451,600
2021$371,200$80,400$451,600
2021$371,200$80,400$451,600
2021$371,200$80,400$451,600
2021$371,200$80,400$451,600
2020$278,700$69,400$348,100
2020$278,700$69,400$348,100
2020$278,700$69,400$348,100
2020$278,700$69,400$348,100
2019$278,700$69,400$348,100
2019$278,700$69,400$348,100
2019$278,700$69,400$348,100
2019$278,700$69,400$348,100
2019$264,600$60,700$325,300
2018$264,600$60,700$325,300
2018$264,600$60,700$325,300
2018$264,600$60,700$325,300
2017$264,600$60,700$325,300
2017$264,600$60,700$325,300
2017$264,600$60,700$325,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,900$111,400$608,300
2025$496,900$111,400$608,300
2025$496,900$111,400$608,300
2024$482,200$99,200$581,400
2024$482,200$99,200$581,400
2024$482,200$99,200$581,400
2024$482,200$99,200$581,400
2023$482,200$99,200$581,400
2023$482,200$99,200$581,400
2023$482,200$99,200$581,400
2023$482,200$99,200$581,400
2023$482,200$99,200$581,400
2022$371,200$80,400$451,600
2022$371,200$80,400$451,600
2022$371,200$80,400$451,600
2022$371,200$80,400$451,600
2021$371,200$80,400$451,600
2021$371,200$80,400$451,600
2021$371,200$80,400$451,600
2021$371,200$80,400$451,600
2020$278,700$69,400$348,100
2020$278,700$69,400$348,100
2020$278,700$69,400$348,100
2020$278,700$69,400$348,100
2019$278,700$69,400$348,100
2019$278,700$69,400$348,100
2019$278,700$69,400$348,100
2019$278,700$69,400$348,100
2019$264,600$60,700$325,300
2018$264,600$60,700$325,300
2018$264,600$60,700$325,300
2018$264,600$60,700$325,300
2017$264,600$60,700$325,300
2017$264,600$60,700$325,300
2017$264,600$60,700$325,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 151/ / Location : 581 HOMEPLACE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps