14271 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14271 INLET RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 33/ /
Acct#
2286
Owner
COMBS, BETTY R
Total Market Value
$429,300
Appraisal
$429,300
PID
2158
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AUBURN
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,800$151,500$429,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,800$151,500$429,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMBS, BETTY R
Address14271 INLET RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 270/284
Sale Date12/05/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMBS, BETTY R$00270/284 12/05/20040
COMBS, STEVE D ET UX$10,0000270/284 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,485
Replacement Cost: $333,069
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1485
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,485 1,485
BSMBasement 1,485 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 324 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
PTOPatio 224 0
SCRScreened Porch 536 0
   4,366 1,485

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,800$151,500$429,300
2025$277,800$151,500$429,300
2025$277,800$151,500$429,300
2024$264,600$126,500$391,100
2024$264,600$126,500$391,100
2024$264,600$126,500$391,100
2024$264,600$126,500$391,100
2023$264,600$126,500$391,100
2023$264,600$126,500$391,100
2023$264,600$126,500$391,100
2023$264,600$126,500$391,100
2023$264,600$126,500$391,100
2022$210,400$116,500$326,900
2022$210,400$116,500$326,900
2022$210,400$116,500$326,900
2022$210,400$116,500$326,900
2021$210,400$116,500$326,900
2021$210,400$116,500$326,900
2021$210,400$116,500$326,900
2021$210,400$116,500$326,900
2020$171,900$106,500$278,400
2020$171,900$106,500$278,400
2020$171,900$106,500$278,400
2020$171,900$106,500$278,400
2019$171,900$106,500$278,400
2019$171,900$106,500$278,400
2019$171,900$106,500$278,400
2019$171,900$106,500$278,400
2019$156,000$106,500$262,500
2018$156,000$106,500$262,500
2018$156,000$106,500$262,500
2018$156,000$106,500$262,500
2017$156,000$106,500$262,500
2017$156,000$106,500$262,500
2017$156,000$106,500$262,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,800$151,500$429,300
2025$277,800$151,500$429,300
2025$277,800$151,500$429,300
2024$264,600$126,500$391,100
2024$264,600$126,500$391,100
2024$264,600$126,500$391,100
2024$264,600$126,500$391,100
2023$264,600$126,500$391,100
2023$264,600$126,500$391,100
2023$264,600$126,500$391,100
2023$264,600$126,500$391,100
2023$264,600$126,500$391,100
2022$210,400$116,500$326,900
2022$210,400$116,500$326,900
2022$210,400$116,500$326,900
2022$210,400$116,500$326,900
2021$210,400$116,500$326,900
2021$210,400$116,500$326,900
2021$210,400$116,500$326,900
2021$210,400$116,500$326,900
2020$171,900$106,500$278,400
2020$171,900$106,500$278,400
2020$171,900$106,500$278,400
2020$171,900$106,500$278,400
2019$171,900$106,500$278,400
2019$171,900$106,500$278,400
2019$171,900$106,500$278,400
2019$171,900$106,500$278,400
2019$156,000$106,500$262,500
2018$156,000$106,500$262,500
2018$156,000$106,500$262,500
2018$156,000$106,500$262,500
2017$156,000$106,500$262,500
2017$156,000$106,500$262,500
2017$156,000$106,500$262,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 33/ / Location : 14271 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps