603 HOMEPLACE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
603 HOMEPLACE DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 154/ /
Acct#
23918
Owner
GUILLEN ZELAYA, MOISES A ET UX
Total Market Value
$426,200
Appraisal
$426,200
PID
21580
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 154 7,460 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,800$110,400$426,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,800$110,400$426,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUILLEN ZELAYA, MOISES A ET UX
Address603 HOMEPLACE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2164
Sale Price$309,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4920/1
Sale Date09/17/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUILLEN ZELAYA, MOISES A ET UX $309,90014920/10109/17/2019190004920
MORALES, CESAR EDUARDO ET UX$278,00014594/10108/31/2018180004594
BURROWS, RANDALL ET AL$259,52910149/10101/12/2015150000149
K HOVNANIAN AT PELHAM'S REACH LLC$1,170,00014326/0 06/25/20134326
K & M PROPERTIES$1,000,000403813/0 07/26/20103813
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,046
Replacement Cost: $325,102
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area834
Fin Basement Area626
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,212 1,212
FFLFirst Floor 834 834
BSMBasement 834 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 378 0
OPROpen Porch 38 0
   3,416 2,046

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,800$110,400$426,200
2025$315,800$110,400$426,200
2025$315,800$110,400$426,200
2024$305,600$98,300$403,900
2024$305,600$98,300$403,900
2024$305,600$98,300$403,900
2024$305,600$98,300$403,900
2023$305,600$98,300$403,900
2023$305,600$98,300$403,900
2023$305,600$98,300$403,900
2023$305,600$98,300$403,900
2023$305,600$98,300$403,900
2022$231,700$79,700$311,400
2022$231,700$79,700$311,400
2022$231,700$79,700$311,400
2022$231,700$79,700$311,400
2021$231,700$79,700$311,400
2021$231,700$79,700$311,400
2021$231,700$79,700$311,400
2021$231,700$79,700$311,400
2020$204,400$68,200$272,600
2020$204,400$68,200$272,600
2020$204,400$68,200$272,600
2020$204,400$68,200$272,600
2019$204,400$68,200$272,600
2019$204,400$68,200$272,600
2019$204,400$68,200$272,600
2019$204,400$68,200$272,600
2019$193,600$59,700$253,300
2018$193,600$59,700$253,300
2018$193,600$59,700$253,300
2018$193,600$59,700$253,300
2017$193,600$59,700$253,300
2017$193,600$59,700$253,300
2017$193,600$59,700$253,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,800$110,400$426,200
2025$315,800$110,400$426,200
2025$315,800$110,400$426,200
2024$305,600$98,300$403,900
2024$305,600$98,300$403,900
2024$305,600$98,300$403,900
2024$305,600$98,300$403,900
2023$305,600$98,300$403,900
2023$305,600$98,300$403,900
2023$305,600$98,300$403,900
2023$305,600$98,300$403,900
2023$305,600$98,300$403,900
2022$231,700$79,700$311,400
2022$231,700$79,700$311,400
2022$231,700$79,700$311,400
2022$231,700$79,700$311,400
2021$231,700$79,700$311,400
2021$231,700$79,700$311,400
2021$231,700$79,700$311,400
2021$231,700$79,700$311,400
2020$204,400$68,200$272,600
2020$204,400$68,200$272,600
2020$204,400$68,200$272,600
2020$204,400$68,200$272,600
2019$204,400$68,200$272,600
2019$204,400$68,200$272,600
2019$204,400$68,200$272,600
2019$204,400$68,200$272,600
2019$193,600$59,700$253,300
2018$193,600$59,700$253,300
2018$193,600$59,700$253,300
2018$193,600$59,700$253,300
2017$193,600$59,700$253,300
2017$193,600$59,700$253,300
2017$193,600$59,700$253,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 154/ / Location : 603 HOMEPLACE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps