600 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
600 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 161/ /
Acct#
23925
Owner
WATKINS, ANDRIA MICHELLE
Total Market Value
$442,200
Appraisal
$442,200
PID
21587
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 161 9,136 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,300$110,900$442,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,300$110,900$442,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATKINS, ANDRIA MICHELLE
Address600 HUNTERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2087
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7564/1
Sale Date12/29/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATKINS, ANDRIA MICHELLE$295,00017564/10112/29/2016160007564
PIERCE, WALTER B III ESTATE $010249/10311/09/2016160000249
PIERCE, WALTER B III$300,94018115/0 09/28/20078115
BEAZER HOMES CORP$689,478112450/0 03/19/20072450
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,723
Replacement Cost: $355,719
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1723
Fin Basement Area1382
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,723 1,723
BSMBasement 1,723 0
DCKDeck 332 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,222 1,723

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,300$110,900$442,200
2025$331,300$110,900$442,200
2025$331,300$110,900$442,200
2024$327,000$98,800$425,800
2024$327,000$98,800$425,800
2024$327,000$98,800$425,800
2024$327,000$98,800$425,800
2023$327,000$98,800$425,800
2023$327,000$98,800$425,800
2023$327,000$98,800$425,800
2023$327,000$98,800$425,800
2023$327,000$98,800$425,800
2022$255,800$80,100$335,900
2022$255,800$80,100$335,900
2022$255,800$80,100$335,900
2022$255,800$80,100$335,900
2021$255,800$80,100$335,900
2021$255,800$80,100$335,900
2021$255,800$80,100$335,900
2021$255,800$80,100$335,900
2020$221,100$68,900$290,000
2020$221,100$68,900$290,000
2020$221,100$68,900$290,000
2020$221,100$68,900$290,000
2019$221,100$68,900$290,000
2019$221,100$68,900$290,000
2019$221,100$68,900$290,000
2019$221,100$68,900$290,000
2019$225,000$60,300$285,300
2018$225,000$60,300$285,300
2018$225,000$60,300$285,300
2018$225,000$60,300$285,300
2017$225,000$60,300$285,300
2017$225,000$60,300$285,300
2017$225,000$60,300$285,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,300$110,900$442,200
2025$331,300$110,900$442,200
2025$331,300$110,900$442,200
2024$327,000$98,800$425,800
2024$327,000$98,800$425,800
2024$327,000$98,800$425,800
2024$327,000$98,800$425,800
2023$327,000$98,800$425,800
2023$327,000$98,800$425,800
2023$327,000$98,800$425,800
2023$327,000$98,800$425,800
2023$327,000$98,800$425,800
2022$255,800$80,100$335,900
2022$255,800$80,100$335,900
2022$255,800$80,100$335,900
2022$255,800$80,100$335,900
2021$255,800$80,100$335,900
2021$255,800$80,100$335,900
2021$255,800$80,100$335,900
2021$255,800$80,100$335,900
2020$221,100$68,900$290,000
2020$221,100$68,900$290,000
2020$221,100$68,900$290,000
2020$221,100$68,900$290,000
2019$221,100$68,900$290,000
2019$221,100$68,900$290,000
2019$221,100$68,900$290,000
2019$221,100$68,900$290,000
2019$225,000$60,300$285,300
2018$225,000$60,300$285,300
2018$225,000$60,300$285,300
2018$225,000$60,300$285,300
2017$225,000$60,300$285,300
2017$225,000$60,300$285,300
2017$225,000$60,300$285,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 161/ / Location : 600 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps