652 PELHAMS REACH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
652 PELHAMS REACH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 162/ /
Acct#
23926
Owner
ROSS, VINCENT M ET UX
Total Market Value
$446,400
Appraisal
$446,400
PID
21588
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 162 6,799 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,300$110,100$446,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,300$110,100$446,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS, VINCENT M ET UX
Address652 PELHAMS REACH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2089
Sale Price$324,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2483/1
Sale Date05/24/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSS, VINCENT M ET UX $324,90012483/10105/24/2019190002483
GILLICK, ELIZABETH $299,00012574/10105/15/2018180002574
KEITER, JAMES ALVIN$236,34511595/10103/31/2015150001595
K HOVNANIAN AT PELHAM'S REACH LLC$1,170,000274326/0 06/25/20134326
K & M PROPERTIES$1,000,000403813/0 07/26/20103813
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost: $346,147
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1572
Fin Basement Area1409
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
BSMBasement 1,572 0
DCKDeck 108 0
GARGarage 406 0
OPROpen Porch 202 0
   3,860 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,300$110,100$446,400
2025$336,300$110,100$446,400
2025$336,300$110,100$446,400
2024$325,000$98,000$423,000
2024$325,000$98,000$423,000
2024$325,000$98,000$423,000
2024$325,000$98,000$423,000
2023$325,000$98,000$423,000
2023$325,000$98,000$423,000
2023$325,000$98,000$423,000
2023$325,000$98,000$423,000
2023$325,000$98,000$423,000
2022$254,200$79,500$333,700
2022$254,200$79,500$333,700
2022$254,200$79,500$333,700
2022$254,200$79,500$333,700
2021$254,200$79,500$333,700
2021$254,200$79,500$333,700
2021$254,200$79,500$333,700
2021$254,200$79,500$333,700
2020$220,100$67,900$288,000
2020$220,100$67,900$288,000
2020$220,100$67,900$288,000
2020$220,100$67,900$288,000
2019$220,100$67,900$288,000
2019$220,100$67,900$288,000
2019$220,100$67,900$288,000
2019$220,100$67,900$288,000
2019$217,100$59,500$276,600
2018$217,100$59,500$276,600
2018$215,600$59,500$275,100
2018$215,600$59,500$275,100
2017$215,600$59,500$275,100
2017$215,600$59,500$275,100
2017$215,600$59,500$275,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,300$110,100$446,400
2025$336,300$110,100$446,400
2025$336,300$110,100$446,400
2024$325,000$98,000$423,000
2024$325,000$98,000$423,000
2024$325,000$98,000$423,000
2024$325,000$98,000$423,000
2023$325,000$98,000$423,000
2023$325,000$98,000$423,000
2023$325,000$98,000$423,000
2023$325,000$98,000$423,000
2023$325,000$98,000$423,000
2022$254,200$79,500$333,700
2022$254,200$79,500$333,700
2022$254,200$79,500$333,700
2022$254,200$79,500$333,700
2021$254,200$79,500$333,700
2021$254,200$79,500$333,700
2021$254,200$79,500$333,700
2021$254,200$79,500$333,700
2020$220,100$67,900$288,000
2020$220,100$67,900$288,000
2020$220,100$67,900$288,000
2020$220,100$67,900$288,000
2019$220,100$67,900$288,000
2019$220,100$67,900$288,000
2019$220,100$67,900$288,000
2019$220,100$67,900$288,000
2019$217,100$59,500$276,600
2018$217,100$59,500$276,600
2018$215,600$59,500$275,100
2018$215,600$59,500$275,100
2017$215,600$59,500$275,100
2017$215,600$59,500$275,100
2017$215,600$59,500$275,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 162/ / Location : 652 PELHAMS REACH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps