640 PELHAMS REACH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
640 PELHAMS REACH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 165/ /
Acct#
23929
Owner
SMITH, ANN CAROL
Total Market Value
$435,000
Appraisal
$435,000
PID
21591
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 165 6,982 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,800$110,200$435,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,800$110,200$435,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, ANN CAROL
Address640 PELHAMS REACH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2089
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5456/0
Sale Date09/14/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, ANN CAROL$225,00015456/0 09/14/20095456
BEAZER HOMES CORP$689,478112450/0 03/19/20072450
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,173
Replacement Cost: $345,019
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area492
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,169 1,169
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 222 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,755 2,173

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,800$110,200$435,000
2025$324,800$110,200$435,000
2025$324,800$110,200$435,000
2024$319,700$98,200$417,900
2024$319,700$98,200$417,900
2024$319,700$98,200$417,900
2024$319,700$98,200$417,900
2023$319,700$98,200$417,900
2023$319,700$98,200$417,900
2023$319,700$98,200$417,900
2023$319,700$98,200$417,900
2023$319,700$98,200$417,900
2022$243,100$79,600$322,700
2022$243,100$79,600$322,700
2022$243,100$79,600$322,700
2022$240,700$79,600$320,300
2021$240,700$79,600$320,300
2021$240,700$79,600$320,300
2021$240,700$79,600$320,300
2021$240,700$79,600$320,300
2020$212,500$68,000$280,500
2020$212,500$68,000$280,500
2020$212,500$68,000$280,500
2020$212,500$68,000$280,500
2019$212,500$68,000$280,500
2019$212,500$68,000$280,500
2019$212,500$68,000$280,500
2019$212,500$68,000$280,500
2019$201,300$59,600$260,900
2018$201,300$59,600$260,900
2018$201,300$59,600$260,900
2018$201,300$59,600$260,900
2017$201,300$59,600$260,900
2017$201,300$59,600$260,900
2017$201,300$59,600$260,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,800$110,200$435,000
2025$324,800$110,200$435,000
2025$324,800$110,200$435,000
2024$319,700$98,200$417,900
2024$319,700$98,200$417,900
2024$319,700$98,200$417,900
2024$319,700$98,200$417,900
2023$319,700$98,200$417,900
2023$319,700$98,200$417,900
2023$319,700$98,200$417,900
2023$319,700$98,200$417,900
2023$319,700$98,200$417,900
2022$243,100$79,600$322,700
2022$243,100$79,600$322,700
2022$243,100$79,600$322,700
2022$240,700$79,600$320,300
2021$240,700$79,600$320,300
2021$240,700$79,600$320,300
2021$240,700$79,600$320,300
2021$240,700$79,600$320,300
2020$212,500$68,000$280,500
2020$212,500$68,000$280,500
2020$212,500$68,000$280,500
2020$212,500$68,000$280,500
2019$212,500$68,000$280,500
2019$212,500$68,000$280,500
2019$212,500$68,000$280,500
2019$212,500$68,000$280,500
2019$201,300$59,600$260,900
2018$201,300$59,600$260,900
2018$201,300$59,600$260,900
2018$201,300$59,600$260,900
2017$201,300$59,600$260,900
2017$201,300$59,600$260,900
2017$201,300$59,600$260,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 165/ / Location : 640 PELHAMS REACH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps