628 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
628 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 3/ 181/ /
Acct#
23931
Owner
MAYFIELD, SUSAN J
Total Market Value
$418,400
Appraisal
$418,400
PID
21593
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 3, LOT 181 6,458 SQ FT PF 2/458-461
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,300$110,100$418,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,300$110,100$418,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYFIELD, SUSAN J
Address628 HUNTERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2087
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1930/1
Sale Date03/16/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAYFIELD, SUSAN J$011930/11303/16/2022220001930
MAYFIELD, SUSAN J$269,90015336/1 09/17/2015150005336
SCHAEFFER, MATTHEW D ET UX$239,9901551/0 01/30/2009551
BEAZER HOMES CORP$442,22775891/0 07/05/20075891
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$062611/0 01/24/2007611

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,150
Replacement Cost: $327,461
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area958
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,112 1,112
FFLFirst Floor 958 958
OVROverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 958 0
DCKDeck 89 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   3,645 2,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,300$110,100$418,400
2025$308,300$110,100$418,400
2025$308,300$110,100$418,400
2024$302,400$98,000$400,400
2024$302,400$98,000$400,400
2024$302,400$98,000$400,400
2024$302,400$98,000$400,400
2023$302,400$98,000$400,400
2023$302,400$98,000$400,400
2023$302,400$98,000$400,400
2023$302,400$98,000$400,400
2023$302,400$98,000$400,400
2022$227,200$79,500$306,700
2022$227,200$79,500$306,700
2022$227,200$79,500$306,700
2022$227,200$79,500$306,700
2021$227,200$79,500$306,700
2021$227,200$79,500$306,700
2021$227,200$79,500$306,700
2021$227,200$79,500$306,700
2020$200,500$67,900$268,400
2020$200,500$67,900$268,400
2020$200,500$67,900$268,400
2020$200,500$67,900$268,400
2019$200,500$67,900$268,400
2019$200,500$67,900$268,400
2019$200,500$67,900$268,400
2019$200,500$67,900$268,400
2019$189,500$59,500$249,000
2018$189,500$59,500$249,000
2018$189,500$59,500$249,000
2018$189,500$59,500$249,000
2017$189,500$59,500$249,000
2017$189,500$59,500$249,000
2017$189,500$59,500$249,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,300$110,100$418,400
2025$308,300$110,100$418,400
2025$308,300$110,100$418,400
2024$302,400$98,000$400,400
2024$302,400$98,000$400,400
2024$302,400$98,000$400,400
2024$302,400$98,000$400,400
2023$302,400$98,000$400,400
2023$302,400$98,000$400,400
2023$302,400$98,000$400,400
2023$302,400$98,000$400,400
2023$302,400$98,000$400,400
2022$227,200$79,500$306,700
2022$227,200$79,500$306,700
2022$227,200$79,500$306,700
2022$227,200$79,500$306,700
2021$227,200$79,500$306,700
2021$227,200$79,500$306,700
2021$227,200$79,500$306,700
2021$227,200$79,500$306,700
2020$200,500$67,900$268,400
2020$200,500$67,900$268,400
2020$200,500$67,900$268,400
2020$200,500$67,900$268,400
2019$200,500$67,900$268,400
2019$200,500$67,900$268,400
2019$200,500$67,900$268,400
2019$200,500$67,900$268,400
2019$189,500$59,500$249,000
2018$189,500$59,500$249,000
2018$189,500$59,500$249,000
2018$189,500$59,500$249,000
2017$189,500$59,500$249,000
2017$189,500$59,500$249,000
2017$189,500$59,500$249,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 3/ 181/ / Location : 628 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps