30124 TROTTING TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30124 TROTTING TRL
Parcel ID
69/ / 22/ A1 /
Acct#
23938
Owner
RAMSEY, MICHAEL JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$528,400
Appraisal
$528,400
PID
21599
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SADDLEBROOK LOT A2 PF 2/533-534
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$186,500$528,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$186,500$528,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSEY, MICHAEL JR ET AL
Address30124 TROTTING TRL
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-2029
Sale Price$78,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3413/ 1
Sale Date06/08/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAMSEY, MICHAEL JR ET AL $78,00013413/ 10106/08/2020200003413
NEAL, NORMAN CLINTON $84,50010912/10103/01/2019190000912
BROWN, MARK D ET AL$265,00062117/10104/26/2017170002117
MIDDLEBURG BANK$401,0006110/0 01/09/2012110
DYER FIMIAN CUSTOM BUILDERS LLC$044177/0 05/08/20074177

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,253
Replacement Cost: $344,371
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,119 1,119
DCKDeck 361 0
   2,614 2,253

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$186,500$528,400
2025$341,900$186,500$528,400
2025$341,900$186,500$528,400
2024$323,200$128,000$451,200
2024$323,200$128,000$451,200
2024$323,200$128,000$451,200
2024$323,200$128,000$451,200
2023$323,200$128,000$451,200
2023$323,200$128,000$451,200
2023$323,200$128,000$451,200
2023$323,200$128,000$451,200
2023$323,200$128,000$451,200
2022$236,500$118,000$354,500
2022$236,500$118,000$354,500
2022$236,500$118,000$354,500
2022$236,500$118,000$354,500
2021$236,500$118,000$354,500
2021$236,500$118,000$354,500
2021$24,800$118,000$142,800
2021$24,800$118,000$142,800
2020$0$71,800$71,800
2020$0$71,800$71,800
2020$0$71,800$71,800
2020$0$71,800$71,800
2019$0$71,800$71,800
2019$0$71,800$71,800
2019$0$71,800$71,800
2019$0$71,800$71,800
2019$0$71,800$71,800
2018$0$71,800$71,800
2018$0$71,800$71,800
2018$0$71,800$71,800
2017$0$71,800$71,800
2017$0$71,800$71,800
2017$0$71,800$71,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$186,500$528,400
2025$341,900$186,500$528,400
2025$341,900$186,500$528,400
2024$323,200$128,000$451,200
2024$323,200$128,000$451,200
2024$323,200$128,000$451,200
2024$323,200$128,000$451,200
2023$323,200$128,000$451,200
2023$323,200$128,000$451,200
2023$323,200$128,000$451,200
2023$323,200$128,000$451,200
2023$323,200$128,000$451,200
2022$236,500$118,000$354,500
2022$236,500$118,000$354,500
2022$236,500$118,000$354,500
2022$236,500$118,000$354,500
2021$236,500$118,000$354,500
2021$236,500$118,000$354,500
2021$24,800$118,000$142,800
2021$24,800$118,000$142,800
2020$0$71,800$71,800
2020$0$71,800$71,800
2020$0$71,800$71,800
2020$0$71,800$71,800
2019$0$71,800$71,800
2019$0$71,800$71,800
2019$0$71,800$71,800
2019$0$71,800$71,800
2019$0$71,800$71,800
2018$0$71,800$71,800
2018$0$71,800$71,800
2018$0$71,800$71,800
2017$0$71,800$71,800
2017$0$71,800$71,800
2017$0$71,800$71,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 22/ A1 / Location : 30124 TROTTING TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps