710 E PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
710 E PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ A2 4/ /
Acct#
2288
Owner
HOLMES, DANIEL R
Total Market Value
$284,200
Appraisal
$284,200
PID
2160
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIEDMONT STREET LOT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$74,700$284,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$74,700$284,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES, DANIEL R
Address710 E PIEDMONT ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 402/
Sale Date01/29/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLMES, DANIEL R$01402/ 0201/29/2014140000402
HOLMES, DANIEL R ET AL$175,00018359/0 07/30/20038359
WILLIS, JILL R ET AL$105,0001553/11 04/27/19950
RAMONEDA, VINCENT C$90,0000451/105 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $360,253
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 42 0
OPROpen Porch 189 0
UATUnfinished Attic 352 0
   2,863 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME280.00 UNITS$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$74,700$284,200
2025$209,500$74,700$284,200
2025$209,500$74,700$284,200
2024$218,100$56,200$274,300
2024$218,100$56,200$274,300
2024$218,100$56,200$274,300
2024$218,100$56,200$274,300
2023$218,100$56,200$274,300
2023$218,100$56,200$274,300
2023$218,100$56,200$274,300
2023$218,100$56,200$274,300
2023$218,100$56,200$274,300
2022$160,900$51,600$212,500
2022$160,900$51,600$212,500
2022$160,900$51,600$212,500
2022$160,900$51,600$212,500
2021$160,900$51,600$212,500
2021$160,900$51,600$212,500
2021$160,900$51,600$212,500
2021$160,900$51,600$212,500
2020$155,400$40,200$195,600
2020$155,400$40,200$195,600
2020$155,400$40,200$195,600
2020$155,400$40,200$195,600
2019$155,400$40,200$195,600
2019$155,400$40,200$195,600
2019$155,400$40,200$195,600
2019$155,400$40,200$195,600
2019$151,100$36,000$187,100
2018$151,100$36,000$187,100
2018$151,100$36,000$187,100
2018$151,100$36,000$187,100
2017$151,100$36,000$187,100
2017$151,100$36,000$187,100
2017$151,100$36,000$187,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$74,700$284,200
2025$209,500$74,700$284,200
2025$209,500$74,700$284,200
2024$218,100$56,200$274,300
2024$218,100$56,200$274,300
2024$218,100$56,200$274,300
2024$218,100$56,200$274,300
2023$218,100$56,200$274,300
2023$218,100$56,200$274,300
2023$218,100$56,200$274,300
2023$218,100$56,200$274,300
2023$218,100$56,200$274,300
2022$160,900$51,600$212,500
2022$160,900$51,600$212,500
2022$160,900$51,600$212,500
2022$160,900$51,600$212,500
2021$160,900$51,600$212,500
2021$160,900$51,600$212,500
2021$160,900$51,600$212,500
2021$160,900$51,600$212,500
2020$155,400$40,200$195,600
2020$155,400$40,200$195,600
2020$155,400$40,200$195,600
2020$155,400$40,200$195,600
2019$155,400$40,200$195,600
2019$155,400$40,200$195,600
2019$155,400$40,200$195,600
2019$155,400$40,200$195,600
2019$151,100$36,000$187,100
2018$151,100$36,000$187,100
2018$151,100$36,000$187,100
2018$151,100$36,000$187,100
2017$151,100$36,000$187,100
2017$151,100$36,000$187,100
2017$151,100$36,000$187,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ A2 4/ / Location : 710 E PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps