30085 TROTTING TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30085 TROTTING TRL
Parcel ID
69/ / 22/ B2 /
Acct#
23941
Owner
RAINEY, WALTER
Total Market Value
$585,900
Appraisal
$585,900
PID
21602
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SADDLEBROOK LOT B2 PF 2/533-534
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,400$206,500$585,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,400$206,500$585,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAINEY, WALTER
Address30085 TROTTING TRL
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1991
Sale Price$80,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2355/1
Sale Date05/02/2018
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAINEY, WALTER $80,00012355/1 05/02/2018180002355
BROWN, MARK D ET AL$265,00062117/10104/26/2017170002117
MIDDLEBURG BANK$401,0006110/0 01/09/2012110
DYER FIMIAN CUSTOM BUILDERS LLC$044177/0 05/08/20074177

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $387,112
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1888
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,888 1,888
BSMBasement 1,888 0
GARGarage 900 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   4,832 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$206,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,400$206,500$585,900
2025$379,400$206,500$585,900
2025$379,400$206,500$585,900
2024$365,200$128,000$493,200
2024$365,200$128,000$493,200
2024$365,200$128,000$493,200
2024$365,200$128,000$493,200
2023$365,200$128,000$493,200
2023$365,200$128,000$493,200
2023$365,200$128,000$493,200
2023$365,200$128,000$493,200
2023$365,200$128,000$493,200
2022$279,800$118,000$397,800
2022$279,800$118,000$397,800
2022$279,800$118,000$397,800
2022$279,800$118,000$397,800
2021$279,800$118,000$397,800
2021$279,800$118,000$397,800
2021$279,800$118,000$397,800
2021$279,800$118,000$397,800
2020$251,700$108,200$359,900
2020$251,700$108,200$359,900
2020$251,700$108,200$359,900
2020$251,700$108,200$359,900
2019$251,700$108,200$359,900
2019$251,700$108,200$359,900
2019$88,800$108,200$197,000
2019$88,800$108,200$197,000
2019$0$71,800$71,800
2018$0$71,800$71,800
2018$0$71,800$71,800
2018$0$71,800$71,800
2017$0$71,800$71,800
2017$0$71,800$71,800
2017$0$71,800$71,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,400$206,500$585,900
2025$379,400$206,500$585,900
2025$379,400$206,500$585,900
2024$365,200$128,000$493,200
2024$365,200$128,000$493,200
2024$365,200$128,000$493,200
2024$365,200$128,000$493,200
2023$365,200$128,000$493,200
2023$365,200$128,000$493,200
2023$365,200$128,000$493,200
2023$365,200$128,000$493,200
2023$365,200$128,000$493,200
2022$279,800$118,000$397,800
2022$279,800$118,000$397,800
2022$279,800$118,000$397,800
2022$279,800$118,000$397,800
2021$279,800$118,000$397,800
2021$279,800$118,000$397,800
2021$279,800$118,000$397,800
2021$279,800$118,000$397,800
2020$251,700$108,200$359,900
2020$251,700$108,200$359,900
2020$251,700$108,200$359,900
2020$251,700$108,200$359,900
2019$251,700$108,200$359,900
2019$251,700$108,200$359,900
2019$88,800$108,200$197,000
2019$88,800$108,200$197,000
2019$0$71,800$71,800
2018$0$71,800$71,800
2018$0$71,800$71,800
2018$0$71,800$71,800
2017$0$71,800$71,800
2017$0$71,800$71,800
2017$0$71,800$71,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 22/ B2 / Location : 30085 TROTTING TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps