15057 SPRING RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15057 SPRING RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 128/ D /
Acct#
23946
Owner
ROGERS, DONALD J
Total Market Value
$594,700
Appraisal
$594,700
PID
21607
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT OF AFTON LOT 2 PF 2/538; PF 4/629
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.4100
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,200$147,500$594,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,200$147,500$594,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS, DONALD J
Address15057 SPRING RIDGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4245
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0383/1
Sale Date01/20/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROGERS, DONALD J $400,00010383/10101/20/2022220000383
ROGERS, DONALD H ET UX$010699/11002/14/2019190000699
ROGERS, DONALD H TR ET AL$067500/0 11/15/20137500
ROGERS, DONALD H ET UX$024336/0 05/14/20074336

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,957
Replacement Cost: $451,677
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1957
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,957 1,957
BSMBasement 1,957 0
GARGarage 653 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   4,903 1,957

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,200$147,500$594,700
2025$447,200$147,500$594,700
2025$447,200$147,500$594,700
2024$428,000$129,100$557,100
2024$428,000$129,100$557,100
2024$428,000$129,100$557,100
2024$428,000$129,100$557,100
2023$428,000$129,100$557,100
2023$428,000$129,100$557,100
2023$428,000$129,100$557,100
2023$428,000$129,100$557,100
2023$428,000$129,100$557,100
2022$428,000$119,100$547,100
2022$327,700$119,100$446,800
2022$327,700$119,100$446,800
2022$327,700$119,100$446,800
2021$327,700$119,100$446,800
2021$327,700$119,100$446,800
2021$30,400$119,100$149,500
2021$30,400$119,100$149,500
2020$0$51,300$51,300
2020$0$51,300$51,300
2020$0$51,300$51,300
2020$0$51,300$51,300
2019$0$51,300$51,300
2019$0$51,300$51,300
2019$0$80,400$80,400
2019$0$80,400$80,400
2019$0$80,400$80,400
2018$0$80,400$80,400
2018$0$80,400$80,400
2018$0$80,400$80,400
2017$0$80,400$80,400
2017$0$80,400$80,400
2017$0$80,400$80,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,200$147,500$594,700
2025$447,200$147,500$594,700
2025$447,200$147,500$594,700
2024$428,000$129,100$557,100
2024$428,000$129,100$557,100
2024$428,000$129,100$557,100
2024$428,000$129,100$557,100
2023$428,000$129,100$557,100
2023$428,000$129,100$557,100
2023$428,000$129,100$557,100
2023$428,000$129,100$557,100
2023$428,000$129,100$557,100
2022$428,000$119,100$547,100
2022$327,700$119,100$446,800
2022$327,700$119,100$446,800
2022$327,700$119,100$446,800
2021$327,700$119,100$446,800
2021$327,700$119,100$446,800
2021$30,400$119,100$149,500
2021$30,400$119,100$149,500
2020$0$51,300$51,300
2020$0$51,300$51,300
2020$0$51,300$51,300
2020$0$51,300$51,300
2019$0$51,300$51,300
2019$0$51,300$51,300
2019$0$80,400$80,400
2019$0$80,400$80,400
2019$0$80,400$80,400
2018$0$80,400$80,400
2018$0$80,400$80,400
2018$0$80,400$80,400
2017$0$80,400$80,400
2017$0$80,400$80,400
2017$0$80,400$80,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 128/ D / Location : 15057 SPRING RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps