7466 MEADOW VIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7466 MEADOW VIEW LN
Parcel ID
11/ / 16/ B /
Acct#
23948
Owner
DODSON, STEPHEN DOUGLAS III ET UX
Total Market Value
$602,600
Appraisal
$602,600
PID
21609
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER LOT 4 PF 2/558; PF 3-989
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
17.341
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$298,200$602,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$298,200$602,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, STEPHEN DOUGLAS III ET UX
Address7466 MEADOW VIEW LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2746/1
Sale Date07/06/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, STEPHEN DOUGLAS III ET UX $550,00012746/10107/06/2023230002746
WHORTON, CAROLYN ET ALS $114,50010776/10102/17/2015150000776
SOUDER, KAREN M$024896/0 07/19/20134896
SOUDER, KAREN M ET VIR$044142/0 06/20/20084142
MILLER, WILLIAM H ET AL$044656/0 05/24/20074656

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $310,596
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,350 0
OPROpen Porch 289 0
   2,989 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$298,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$298,200$602,600
2025$304,400$298,200$602,600
2025$304,400$298,200$602,600
2024$295,700$233,600$529,300
2024$295,700$233,600$529,300
2024$295,700$233,600$529,300
2024$295,700$233,600$529,300
2023$295,700$233,600$529,300
2023$295,700$233,600$529,300
2023$295,700$233,600$529,300
2023$295,700$233,600$529,300
2023$295,700$233,600$529,300
2022$211,600$177,800$389,400
2022$211,600$177,800$389,400
2022$211,600$177,800$389,400
2022$211,600$177,800$389,400
2021$211,600$177,800$389,400
2021$211,600$177,800$389,400
2021$211,600$177,800$389,400
2021$211,600$177,800$389,400
2020$194,500$164,600$359,100
2020$194,500$164,600$359,100
2020$194,500$164,600$359,100
2020$194,500$164,600$359,100
2019$194,500$164,600$359,100
2019$194,500$164,600$359,100
2019$194,500$164,600$359,100
2019$194,500$164,600$359,100
2019$160,100$161,300$321,400
2018$160,100$161,300$321,400
2018$160,100$161,300$321,400
2018$160,100$161,300$321,400
2017$160,100$161,300$321,400
2017$160,100$161,300$321,400
2017$160,100$161,300$321,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$298,200$602,600
2025$304,400$298,200$602,600
2025$304,400$298,200$602,600
2024$295,700$233,600$529,300
2024$295,700$233,600$529,300
2024$295,700$233,600$529,300
2024$295,700$233,600$529,300
2023$295,700$233,600$529,300
2023$295,700$233,600$529,300
2023$295,700$134,400$430,100
2023$295,700$134,400$430,100
2023$295,700$134,400$430,100
2022$211,600$80,400$292,000
2022$211,600$80,400$292,000
2022$211,600$80,400$292,000
2022$211,600$80,400$292,000
2021$211,600$80,400$292,000
2021$211,600$80,400$292,000
2021$211,600$80,400$292,000
2021$211,600$80,400$292,000
2020$194,500$67,200$261,700
2020$194,500$67,200$261,700
2020$194,500$67,200$261,700
2020$194,500$164,600$359,100
2019$194,500$164,600$359,100
2019$194,500$164,600$359,100
2019$194,500$164,600$359,100
2019$194,500$164,600$359,100
2019$160,100$161,300$321,400
2018$160,100$161,300$321,400
2018$160,100$161,300$321,400
2018$160,100$161,300$321,400
2017$160,100$161,300$321,400
2017$160,100$161,300$321,400
2017$160,100$161,300$321,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 16/ B / Location : 7466 MEADOW VIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps