19360 YORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19360 YORK RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 35/ B /
Acct#
23953
Owner
HITT, GARY RANDALL
Total Market Value
$463,500
Appraisal
$463,500
PID
21614
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG LOT 1 PF 2/972-973
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$79,000$463,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$79,000$463,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, GARY RANDALL
Address19360 YORK RD
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1758
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5155/0
Sale Date06/12/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, GARY RANDALL$015155/0 06/12/20075155

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,809
Replacement Cost: $399,506
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1788
Fin Basement Area1400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,788 1,788
OVROverhang 21 21
BSMBasement 1,788 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   4,725 1,809

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED360.00 UNITS$1,4001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$79,000$463,500
2025$384,500$79,000$463,500
2025$384,500$79,000$463,500
2024$373,700$69,000$442,700
2024$373,700$69,000$442,700
2024$373,700$69,000$442,700
2024$373,700$69,000$442,700
2023$373,700$69,000$442,700
2023$373,700$69,000$442,700
2023$373,700$69,000$442,700
2023$373,700$69,000$442,700
2023$373,700$69,000$442,700
2022$296,600$59,000$355,600
2022$296,600$59,000$355,600
2022$296,600$59,000$355,600
2022$296,600$59,000$355,600
2021$296,600$59,000$355,600
2021$296,600$59,000$355,600
2021$296,600$59,000$355,600
2021$296,600$59,000$355,600
2020$265,000$49,200$314,200
2020$265,000$49,200$314,200
2020$265,000$49,200$314,200
2020$265,000$49,200$314,200
2019$265,000$49,200$314,200
2019$265,000$49,200$314,200
2019$265,000$49,200$314,200
2019$265,000$49,200$314,200
2019$244,000$49,200$293,200
2018$244,000$49,200$293,200
2018$244,000$49,200$293,200
2018$244,000$49,200$293,200
2017$208,300$49,200$257,500
2017$208,300$49,200$257,500
2017$208,300$49,200$257,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$79,000$463,500
2025$384,500$79,000$463,500
2025$384,500$79,000$463,500
2024$373,700$69,000$442,700
2024$373,700$69,000$442,700
2024$373,700$69,000$442,700
2024$373,700$69,000$442,700
2023$373,700$69,000$442,700
2023$373,700$69,000$442,700
2023$373,700$69,000$442,700
2023$373,700$69,000$442,700
2023$373,700$69,000$442,700
2022$296,600$59,000$355,600
2022$296,600$59,000$355,600
2022$296,600$59,000$355,600
2022$296,600$59,000$355,600
2021$296,600$59,000$355,600
2021$296,600$59,000$355,600
2021$296,600$59,000$355,600
2021$296,600$59,000$355,600
2020$265,000$49,200$314,200
2020$265,000$49,200$314,200
2020$265,000$49,200$314,200
2020$265,000$49,200$314,200
2019$265,000$49,200$314,200
2019$265,000$49,200$314,200
2019$265,000$49,200$314,200
2019$265,000$49,200$314,200
2019$244,000$49,200$293,200
2018$244,000$49,200$293,200
2018$244,000$49,200$293,200
2018$244,000$49,200$293,200
2017$208,300$49,200$257,500
2017$208,300$49,200$257,500
2017$208,300$49,200$257,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 35/ B / Location : 19360 YORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps