19357 LEPORE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19357 LEPORE CT
Parcel ID
49/ V 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
23957
Owner
DUKE, KENT ET UX
Total Market Value
$569,800
Appraisal
$569,800
PID
21618
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KIRTLEY ESTATES LOT 8 PF 2/581-582
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.016
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,700$115,100$569,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,700$115,100$569,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUKE, KENT ET UX
Address19357 LEPORE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8146
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1057/1
Sale Date03/01/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUKE, KENT ET UX$365,00011057/10103/01/2017170001057
WOOD, SCOTT S ET UX$343,30015638/0 08/16/20135638
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$035242/0 06/14/20075242

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,600
Replacement Cost: $473,671
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1052
Fin Basement Area1052
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,548 1,548
FFLFirst Floor 1,052 1,052
BSMBasement 1,052 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
PTOPatio 36 0
   4,472 2,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0184
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,700$115,100$569,800
2025$454,700$115,100$569,800
2025$454,700$115,100$569,800
2024$421,600$85,100$506,700
2024$421,600$85,100$506,700
2024$421,600$85,100$506,700
2024$421,600$85,100$506,700
2023$421,600$85,100$506,700
2023$421,600$85,100$506,700
2023$421,600$85,100$506,700
2023$421,600$85,100$506,700
2023$421,600$85,100$506,700
2022$324,900$85,100$410,000
2022$324,900$85,100$410,000
2022$324,900$85,100$410,000
2022$324,900$85,100$410,000
2021$324,900$85,100$410,000
2021$324,900$85,100$410,000
2021$324,900$85,100$410,000
2021$324,900$85,100$410,000
2020$298,100$70,100$368,200
2020$298,100$70,100$368,200
2020$298,100$70,100$368,200
2020$298,100$70,100$368,200
2019$298,100$70,100$368,200
2019$298,100$70,100$368,200
2019$298,100$70,100$368,200
2019$298,100$70,100$368,200
2019$283,200$70,100$353,300
2018$283,200$70,100$353,300
2018$283,200$70,100$353,300
2018$283,200$70,100$353,300
2017$283,200$70,100$353,300
2017$283,200$70,100$353,300
2017$259,800$70,100$329,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,700$115,100$569,800
2025$454,700$115,100$569,800
2025$454,700$115,100$569,800
2024$421,600$85,100$506,700
2024$421,600$85,100$506,700
2024$421,600$85,100$506,700
2024$421,600$85,100$506,700
2023$421,600$85,100$506,700
2023$421,600$85,100$506,700
2023$421,600$85,100$506,700
2023$421,600$85,100$506,700
2023$421,600$85,100$506,700
2022$324,900$85,100$410,000
2022$324,900$85,100$410,000
2022$324,900$85,100$410,000
2022$324,900$85,100$410,000
2021$324,900$85,100$410,000
2021$324,900$85,100$410,000
2021$324,900$85,100$410,000
2021$324,900$85,100$410,000
2020$298,100$70,100$368,200
2020$298,100$70,100$368,200
2020$298,100$70,100$368,200
2020$298,100$70,100$368,200
2019$298,100$70,100$368,200
2019$298,100$70,100$368,200
2019$298,100$70,100$368,200
2019$298,100$70,100$368,200
2019$283,200$70,100$353,300
2018$283,200$70,100$353,300
2018$283,200$70,100$353,300
2018$283,200$70,100$353,300
2017$283,200$70,100$353,300
2017$283,200$70,100$353,300
2017$259,800$70,100$329,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ V 1/ 8/ / Location : 19357 LEPORE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps