9480 GALVESTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9480 GALVESTON DR
Parcel ID
39/ R 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
23968
Owner
BERRY, MARY ELLEN
Total Market Value
$520,300
Appraisal
$520,300
PID
21629
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEMONT LOT 1 PF 2/566-574
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,600$136,700$520,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,600$136,700$520,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY, MARY ELLEN
Address9480 GALVESTON DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7934
Sale Price$579,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3519/1
Sale Date07/31/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERRY, MARY ELLEN $579,90013519/10107/31/2025250003519
FOX, WILLIAM H III ET UX $510,00013231/10105/10/2022220003231
LANE, ALAN B ET AL $135,00025195/10108/13/2020200005195
SONABANK NA$2,836,500335044/0 06/06/20075044
PREMIER AT LAKEMONT LLC$0334949/0 06/04/20074949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,807
Replacement Cost: $386,693
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,807 1,807
CRLCrawl Space 1,807 0
GARGarage 517 0
OPROpen Porch 419 0
PTOPatio 409 0
   4,959 1,807

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0240
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.97
Frontage1
Depth
Total Market Land$136,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,600$136,700$520,300
2025$377,000$136,700$513,700
2025$377,000$136,700$513,700
2024$329,200$126,700$455,900
2024$329,200$126,700$455,900
2024$329,200$126,700$455,900
2024$329,200$126,700$455,900
2023$329,200$126,700$455,900
2023$329,200$126,700$455,900
2023$329,200$126,700$455,900
2023$329,200$126,700$455,900
2023$329,200$126,700$455,900
2022$242,700$111,700$354,400
2022$242,700$111,700$354,400
2022$242,700$111,700$354,400
2022$187,400$111,700$299,100
2021$0$83,500$83,500
2021$0$83,500$83,500
2021$0$83,500$83,500
2021$0$83,500$83,500
2020$0$74,700$74,700
2020$0$68,100$68,100
2020$0$68,100$68,100
2020$0$68,100$68,100
2019$0$68,100$68,100
2019$0$68,100$68,100
2019$0$68,100$68,100
2019$0$68,100$68,100
2019$0$64,800$64,800
2018$0$64,800$64,800
2018$0$64,800$64,800
2018$0$64,800$64,800
2017$0$64,800$64,800
2017$0$64,800$64,800
2017$0$64,800$64,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,600$136,700$520,300
2025$377,000$136,700$513,700
2025$377,000$136,700$513,700
2024$329,200$126,700$455,900
2024$329,200$126,700$455,900
2024$329,200$126,700$455,900
2024$329,200$126,700$455,900
2023$329,200$126,700$455,900
2023$329,200$126,700$455,900
2023$329,200$126,700$455,900
2023$329,200$126,700$455,900
2023$329,200$126,700$455,900
2022$242,700$111,700$354,400
2022$242,700$111,700$354,400
2022$242,700$111,700$354,400
2022$187,400$111,700$299,100
2021$0$83,500$83,500
2021$0$83,500$83,500
2021$0$83,500$83,500
2021$0$83,500$83,500
2020$0$74,700$74,700
2020$0$68,100$68,100
2020$0$68,100$68,100
2020$0$68,100$68,100
2019$0$68,100$68,100
2019$0$68,100$68,100
2019$0$68,100$68,100
2019$0$68,100$68,100
2019$0$64,800$64,800
2018$0$64,800$64,800
2018$0$64,800$64,800
2018$0$64,800$64,800
2017$0$64,800$64,800
2017$0$64,800$64,800
2017$0$64,800$64,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ R 1/ 1/ / Location : 9480 GALVESTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps