9504 GALVESTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9504 GALVESTON DR
Parcel ID
39/ R 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
23969
Owner
TAYLOR, JUSTIN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$453,900
Appraisal
$453,900
PID
21630
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEMONT LOT 2 PF 2/566-575
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$128,800$453,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$128,800$453,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, JUSTIN A ET UX
Address9504 GALVESTON DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7934
Sale Price$257,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7432/1
Sale Date12/31/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, JUSTIN A ET UX$257,00017432/10112/31/2015150007432
SETTLE EXCAVATING & CONST INC$110,00024884/10108/28/2015150004884
SONABANK NA$2,836,500335044/0 06/06/20075044
PREMIER AT LAKEMONT LLC$0334949/0 06/04/20074949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $335,158
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 116 0
   3,188 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0240
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$128,800$453,900
2025$325,100$128,800$453,900
2025$325,100$128,800$453,900
2024$305,000$118,800$423,800
2024$305,000$118,800$423,800
2024$305,000$118,800$423,800
2024$305,000$118,800$423,800
2023$305,000$118,800$423,800
2023$305,000$118,800$423,800
2023$305,000$118,800$423,800
2023$305,000$118,800$423,800
2023$305,000$118,800$423,800
2022$238,800$103,800$342,600
2022$238,800$103,800$342,600
2022$238,800$103,800$342,600
2022$238,800$103,800$342,600
2021$238,800$103,800$342,600
2021$238,800$103,800$342,600
2021$238,800$103,800$342,600
2021$238,800$103,800$342,600
2020$209,400$73,800$283,200
2020$209,400$67,200$276,600
2020$209,400$67,200$276,600
2020$209,400$67,200$276,600
2019$209,400$67,200$276,600
2019$209,400$67,200$276,600
2019$209,400$67,200$276,600
2019$209,400$67,200$276,600
2019$174,000$63,900$237,900
2018$174,000$63,900$237,900
2018$174,000$63,900$237,900
2018$174,000$63,900$237,900
2017$174,000$63,900$237,900
2017$174,000$63,900$237,900
2017$174,000$63,900$237,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$128,800$453,900
2025$325,100$128,800$453,900
2025$325,100$128,800$453,900
2024$305,000$118,800$423,800
2024$305,000$118,800$423,800
2024$305,000$118,800$423,800
2024$305,000$118,800$423,800
2023$305,000$118,800$423,800
2023$305,000$118,800$423,800
2023$305,000$118,800$423,800
2023$305,000$118,800$423,800
2023$305,000$118,800$423,800
2022$238,800$103,800$342,600
2022$238,800$103,800$342,600
2022$238,800$103,800$342,600
2022$238,800$103,800$342,600
2021$238,800$103,800$342,600
2021$238,800$103,800$342,600
2021$238,800$103,800$342,600
2021$238,800$103,800$342,600
2020$209,400$73,800$283,200
2020$209,400$67,200$276,600
2020$209,400$67,200$276,600
2020$209,400$67,200$276,600
2019$209,400$67,200$276,600
2019$209,400$67,200$276,600
2019$209,400$67,200$276,600
2019$209,400$67,200$276,600
2019$174,000$63,900$237,900
2018$174,000$63,900$237,900
2018$174,000$63,900$237,900
2018$174,000$63,900$237,900
2017$174,000$63,900$237,900
2017$174,000$63,900$237,900
2017$174,000$63,900$237,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ R 1/ 2/ / Location : 9504 GALVESTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps