9555 GALVESTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9555 GALVESTON DR
Parcel ID
39/ R 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
23972
Owner
CLAROS, RAUL ET UX
Total Market Value
$581,900
Appraisal
$581,900
PID
21633
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEMONT LOT 5 PF 2/566-574
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,100$141,800$581,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,100$141,800$581,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAROS, RAUL ET UX
Address9555 GALVESTON DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7910
Sale Price$528,982
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0020/1
Sale Date01/03/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLAROS, RAUL ET UX$528,98210020/10101/03/2023230000020
TRIGON HOMES LLC$420,00065178/10106/03/2021210005178
SONABANK NA$2,836,500335044/0 06/06/20075044
PREMIER AT LAKEMONT LLC$0334949/0 06/04/20074949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,276
Replacement Cost: $439,656
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,340 1,340
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 105 0
TDKTrex Deck 544 0
   4,345 2,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0240
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL600.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,100$141,800$581,900
2025$440,100$141,800$581,900
2025$440,100$141,800$581,900
2024$416,700$131,800$548,500
2024$402,800$131,800$534,600
2024$402,800$131,800$534,600
2024$402,800$131,800$534,600
2023$402,800$131,800$534,600
2023$402,800$131,800$534,600
2023$402,800$131,800$534,600
2023$402,800$131,800$534,600
2023$402,800$131,800$534,600
2022$183,100$116,800$299,900
2022$0$106,800$106,800
2022$0$106,800$106,800
2022$0$106,800$106,800
2021$0$106,800$106,800
2021$0$106,800$106,800
2021$0$106,800$106,800
2021$0$106,800$106,800
2020$0$76,800$76,800
2020$0$70,200$70,200
2020$0$70,200$70,200
2020$0$70,200$70,200
2019$0$70,200$70,200
2019$0$70,200$70,200
2019$0$70,200$70,200
2019$0$70,200$70,200
2019$0$66,900$66,900
2018$0$66,900$66,900
2018$0$66,900$66,900
2018$0$66,900$66,900
2017$0$66,900$66,900
2017$0$66,900$66,900
2017$0$66,900$66,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,100$141,800$581,900
2025$440,100$141,800$581,900
2025$440,100$141,800$581,900
2024$416,700$131,800$548,500
2024$402,800$131,800$534,600
2024$402,800$131,800$534,600
2024$402,800$131,800$534,600
2023$402,800$131,800$534,600
2023$402,800$131,800$534,600
2023$402,800$131,800$534,600
2023$402,800$131,800$534,600
2023$402,800$131,800$534,600
2022$183,100$116,800$299,900
2022$0$106,800$106,800
2022$0$106,800$106,800
2022$0$106,800$106,800
2021$0$106,800$106,800
2021$0$106,800$106,800
2021$0$106,800$106,800
2021$0$106,800$106,800
2020$0$76,800$76,800
2020$0$70,200$70,200
2020$0$70,200$70,200
2020$0$70,200$70,200
2019$0$70,200$70,200
2019$0$70,200$70,200
2019$0$70,200$70,200
2019$0$70,200$70,200
2019$0$66,900$66,900
2018$0$66,900$66,900
2018$0$66,900$66,900
2018$0$66,900$66,900
2017$0$66,900$66,900
2017$0$66,900$66,900
2017$0$66,900$66,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ R 1/ 5/ / Location : 9555 GALVESTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps