9549 GALVESTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9549 GALVESTON DR
Parcel ID
39/ R 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
23973
Owner
BAYNE, RICHARD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$562,400
Appraisal
$562,400
PID
21634
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEMONT LOT 6 PF 2/566-574
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$131,800$562,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$131,800$562,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAYNE, RICHARD L ET UX
Address9549 GALVESTON DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7916
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6062/1
Sale Date10/14/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAYNE, RICHARD L ET UX$345,00016062/10110/14/2016160006062
MD RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION INC$68,00011818/10104/05/2016160001818
SONABANK NA$2,836,500335044/0 06/06/20075044
PREMIER AT LAKEMONT LLC$0334949/0 06/04/20074949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $434,974
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverTypical
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area907
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 465 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   4,089 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0240
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$131,800$562,400
2025$430,600$131,800$562,400
2025$430,600$131,800$562,400
2024$403,000$121,800$524,800
2024$403,000$121,800$524,800
2024$403,000$121,800$524,800
2024$403,000$121,800$524,800
2023$403,000$121,800$524,800
2023$403,000$121,800$524,800
2023$403,000$121,800$524,800
2023$403,000$121,800$524,800
2023$403,000$121,800$524,800
2022$288,100$106,800$394,900
2022$288,100$106,800$394,900
2022$288,100$106,800$394,900
2022$282,000$106,800$388,800
2021$282,000$106,800$388,800
2021$282,000$106,800$388,800
2021$282,000$106,800$388,800
2021$282,000$106,800$388,800
2020$255,100$76,800$331,900
2020$255,100$70,200$325,300
2020$255,100$70,200$325,300
2020$255,100$70,200$325,300
2019$255,100$70,200$325,300
2019$255,100$70,200$325,300
2019$255,100$70,200$325,300
2019$255,100$70,200$325,300
2019$231,700$66,900$298,600
2018$231,700$66,900$298,600
2018$231,700$66,900$298,600
2018$231,700$66,900$298,600
2017$231,700$66,900$298,600
2017$231,700$66,900$298,600
2017$211,300$66,900$278,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$131,800$562,400
2025$430,600$131,800$562,400
2025$430,600$131,800$562,400
2024$403,000$121,800$524,800
2024$403,000$121,800$524,800
2024$403,000$121,800$524,800
2024$403,000$121,800$524,800
2023$403,000$121,800$524,800
2023$403,000$121,800$524,800
2023$403,000$121,800$524,800
2023$403,000$121,800$524,800
2023$403,000$121,800$524,800
2022$288,100$106,800$394,900
2022$288,100$106,800$394,900
2022$288,100$106,800$394,900
2022$282,000$106,800$388,800
2021$282,000$106,800$388,800
2021$282,000$106,800$388,800
2021$282,000$106,800$388,800
2021$282,000$106,800$388,800
2020$255,100$76,800$331,900
2020$255,100$70,200$325,300
2020$255,100$70,200$325,300
2020$255,100$70,200$325,300
2019$255,100$70,200$325,300
2019$255,100$70,200$325,300
2019$255,100$70,200$325,300
2019$255,100$70,200$325,300
2019$231,700$66,900$298,600
2018$231,700$66,900$298,600
2018$231,700$66,900$298,600
2018$231,700$66,900$298,600
2017$231,700$66,900$298,600
2017$231,700$66,900$298,600
2017$211,300$66,900$278,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ R 1/ 6/ / Location : 9549 GALVESTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps