9529 GALVESTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9529 GALVESTON DR
Parcel ID
39/ R 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
23974
Owner
LEMON, ROBERT F ET UX
Total Market Value
$503,400
Appraisal
$503,400
PID
21635
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEMONT LOT 7 PF 2/566-574
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,000$129,400$503,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,000$129,400$503,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMON, ROBERT F ET UX
Address9529 GALVESTON DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7937
Sale Price$316,970
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2658/1
Sale Date05/18/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEMON, ROBERT F ET UX$316,97012658/10105/18/2016160002658
SETTLE EXCAVATING & CONST INC$65,00010575/10102/02/2016160000575
DETOLL, GEORGE JR ET UX$60,00012850/10106/03/2015150002850
SONABANK NA$2,836,500335044/0 06/06/20075044
PREMIER AT LAKEMONT LLC$0334949/0 06/04/20074949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,690
Replacement Cost: $384,505
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1690
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,690 1,690
BSMBasement 1,690 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   4,500 1,690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0240
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,000$129,400$503,400
2025$374,000$129,400$503,400
2025$374,000$129,400$503,400
2024$348,500$119,400$467,900
2024$348,500$119,400$467,900
2024$348,500$119,400$467,900
2024$348,500$119,400$467,900
2023$348,500$119,400$467,900
2023$348,500$119,400$467,900
2023$348,500$119,400$467,900
2023$348,500$119,400$467,900
2023$348,500$119,400$467,900
2022$278,500$104,400$382,900
2022$278,500$104,400$382,900
2022$278,500$104,400$382,900
2022$278,500$104,400$382,900
2021$278,500$104,400$382,900
2021$278,500$104,400$382,900
2021$278,500$104,400$382,900
2021$278,500$104,400$382,900
2020$239,300$74,400$313,700
2020$239,300$67,800$307,100
2020$239,300$67,800$307,100
2020$239,300$67,800$307,100
2019$239,300$67,800$307,100
2019$239,300$67,800$307,100
2019$239,300$67,800$307,100
2019$239,300$67,800$307,100
2019$208,500$64,500$273,000
2018$208,500$64,500$273,000
2018$208,500$64,500$273,000
2018$208,500$64,500$273,000
2017$208,500$64,500$273,000
2017$208,500$64,500$273,000
2017$208,500$64,500$273,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,000$129,400$503,400
2025$374,000$129,400$503,400
2025$374,000$129,400$503,400
2024$348,500$119,400$467,900
2024$348,500$119,400$467,900
2024$348,500$119,400$467,900
2024$348,500$119,400$467,900
2023$348,500$119,400$467,900
2023$348,500$119,400$467,900
2023$348,500$119,400$467,900
2023$348,500$119,400$467,900
2023$348,500$119,400$467,900
2022$278,500$104,400$382,900
2022$278,500$104,400$382,900
2022$278,500$104,400$382,900
2022$278,500$104,400$382,900
2021$278,500$104,400$382,900
2021$278,500$104,400$382,900
2021$278,500$104,400$382,900
2021$278,500$104,400$382,900
2020$239,300$74,400$313,700
2020$239,300$67,800$307,100
2020$239,300$67,800$307,100
2020$239,300$67,800$307,100
2019$239,300$67,800$307,100
2019$239,300$67,800$307,100
2019$239,300$67,800$307,100
2019$239,300$67,800$307,100
2019$208,500$64,500$273,000
2018$208,500$64,500$273,000
2018$208,500$64,500$273,000
2018$208,500$64,500$273,000
2017$208,500$64,500$273,000
2017$208,500$64,500$273,000
2017$208,500$64,500$273,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ R 1/ 7/ / Location : 9529 GALVESTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps