17287 BIRCHWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17287 BIRCHWOOD DR
Parcel ID
39/ R 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
23976
Owner
SARKOZI, SONYA R ET VIR
Total Market Value
$525,100
Appraisal
$525,100
PID
21637
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEMONT LOT 9 PF 2/566-574
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,200$129,900$525,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,200$129,900$525,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSARKOZI, SONYA R ET VIR
Address17287 BIRCHWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7914
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3647/1
Sale Date08/20/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SARKOZI, SONYA R ET VIR $013647/10108/20/2024240003647
SARKOZI, SONYA R $321,00014570/10108/31/2018180004570
GREEN, SAMATHA J ET AL$325,81812064/10104/27/2015150002064
TRIGON HOMES LLC$64,00015720/ 0111/26/2014140005720
SONABANK NA$2,836,500335044/0 06/06/20075044
PREMIER AT LAKEMONT LLC$0334949/0 06/04/20074949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,986
Replacement Cost: $388,405
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,154 1,154
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
OVROverhang 64 64
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 36 0
GARGarage 484 0
PTOPatio 264 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   3,682 1,986

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0240
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1500.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,200$129,900$525,100
2025$395,200$129,900$525,100
2025$395,200$129,900$525,100
2024$332,700$119,900$452,600
2024$332,700$119,900$452,600
2024$332,700$119,900$452,600
2024$332,700$119,900$452,600
2023$332,700$119,900$452,600
2023$332,700$119,900$452,600
2023$332,700$119,900$452,600
2023$332,700$119,900$452,600
2023$332,700$119,900$452,600
2022$261,500$104,900$366,400
2022$261,500$104,900$366,400
2022$261,500$104,900$366,400
2022$261,500$104,900$366,400
2021$261,500$104,900$366,400
2021$261,500$104,900$366,400
2021$253,700$104,900$358,600
2021$253,700$104,900$358,600
2020$232,000$74,900$306,900
2020$232,000$68,300$300,300
2020$232,000$68,300$300,300
2020$232,000$68,300$300,300
2019$232,000$68,300$300,300
2019$232,000$68,300$300,300
2019$232,000$68,300$300,300
2019$232,000$68,300$300,300
2019$221,700$68,300$290,000
2018$209,600$65,000$274,600
2018$209,600$65,000$274,600
2018$209,600$65,000$274,600
2017$209,600$65,000$274,600
2017$209,600$65,000$274,600
2017$209,600$65,000$274,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,200$129,900$525,100
2025$395,200$129,900$525,100
2025$395,200$129,900$525,100
2024$332,700$119,900$452,600
2024$332,700$119,900$452,600
2024$332,700$119,900$452,600
2024$332,700$119,900$452,600
2023$332,700$119,900$452,600
2023$332,700$119,900$452,600
2023$332,700$119,900$452,600
2023$332,700$119,900$452,600
2023$332,700$119,900$452,600
2022$261,500$104,900$366,400
2022$261,500$104,900$366,400
2022$261,500$104,900$366,400
2022$261,500$104,900$366,400
2021$261,500$104,900$366,400
2021$261,500$104,900$366,400
2021$253,700$104,900$358,600
2021$253,700$104,900$358,600
2020$232,000$74,900$306,900
2020$232,000$68,300$300,300
2020$232,000$68,300$300,300
2020$232,000$68,300$300,300
2019$232,000$68,300$300,300
2019$232,000$68,300$300,300
2019$232,000$68,300$300,300
2019$232,000$68,300$300,300
2019$221,700$68,300$290,000
2018$209,600$65,000$274,600
2018$209,600$65,000$274,600
2018$209,600$65,000$274,600
2017$209,600$65,000$274,600
2017$209,600$65,000$274,600
2017$209,600$65,000$274,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ R 1/ 9/ / Location : 17287 BIRCHWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps