17249 BIRCHWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17249 BIRCHWOOD DR
Parcel ID
39/ R 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
23978
Owner
MEADE, JACQUELINE SPRING ET VIR
Total Market Value
$510,200
Appraisal
$510,200
PID
21639
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEMONT LOT 11 PF 2/566-574
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,100$131,100$510,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,100$131,100$510,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEADE, JACQUELINE SPRING ET VIR
Address17249 BIRCHWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7914
Sale Price$324,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5823/1
Sale Date10/29/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEADE, JACQUELINE SPRING ET VIR$324,00015823/10110/29/2019190005823
SAIBINI, JOSHUA ET UX$310,00016137/10112/07/2018180006137
KITTS, RICHARD ET UX$295,00012934/10106/08/2015150002934
SETTLE EXCAVATING & CONSTRUCTION$82,50027276/0 11/04/20137276
SONABANK NA$2,836,500335044/0 06/06/20075044
PREMIER AT LAKEMONT LLC$0334949/0 06/04/20074949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,045
Replacement Cost: $390,801
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.64
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1001
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,044 1,044
FFLFirst Floor 1,001 1,001
BSMBasement 1,001 0
DCKDeck 778 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 64 0
   4,520 2,045

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0240
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,100$131,100$510,200
2025$379,100$131,100$510,200
2025$379,100$131,100$510,200
2024$349,100$121,100$470,200
2024$349,100$121,100$470,200
2024$349,100$121,100$470,200
2024$349,100$121,100$470,200
2023$349,100$121,100$470,200
2023$349,100$121,100$470,200
2023$349,100$121,100$470,200
2023$349,100$121,100$470,200
2023$349,100$121,100$470,200
2022$270,300$106,100$376,400
2022$270,300$106,100$376,400
2022$270,300$106,100$376,400
2022$270,300$106,100$376,400
2021$270,300$106,100$376,400
2021$270,300$106,100$376,400
2021$270,300$106,100$376,400
2021$270,300$106,100$376,400
2020$241,600$76,100$317,700
2020$241,600$69,500$311,100
2020$241,600$69,500$311,100
2020$241,600$69,500$311,100
2019$241,600$69,500$311,100
2019$241,600$69,500$311,100
2019$241,600$69,500$311,100
2019$241,600$69,500$311,100
2019$225,100$56,200$281,300
2018$225,100$56,200$281,300
2018$225,100$56,200$281,300
2018$225,100$56,200$281,300
2017$225,100$56,200$281,300
2017$225,100$56,200$281,300
2017$225,100$56,200$281,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,100$131,100$510,200
2025$379,100$131,100$510,200
2025$379,100$131,100$510,200
2024$349,100$121,100$470,200
2024$349,100$121,100$470,200
2024$349,100$121,100$470,200
2024$349,100$121,100$470,200
2023$349,100$121,100$470,200
2023$349,100$121,100$470,200
2023$349,100$121,100$470,200
2023$349,100$121,100$470,200
2023$349,100$121,100$470,200
2022$270,300$106,100$376,400
2022$270,300$106,100$376,400
2022$270,300$106,100$376,400
2022$270,300$106,100$376,400
2021$270,300$106,100$376,400
2021$270,300$106,100$376,400
2021$270,300$106,100$376,400
2021$270,300$106,100$376,400
2020$241,600$76,100$317,700
2020$241,600$69,500$311,100
2020$241,600$69,500$311,100
2020$241,600$69,500$311,100
2019$241,600$69,500$311,100
2019$241,600$69,500$311,100
2019$241,600$69,500$311,100
2019$241,600$69,500$311,100
2019$225,100$56,200$281,300
2018$225,100$56,200$281,300
2018$225,100$56,200$281,300
2018$225,100$56,200$281,300
2017$225,100$56,200$281,300
2017$225,100$56,200$281,300
2017$225,100$56,200$281,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ R 1/ 11/ / Location : 17249 BIRCHWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps