10178 MANCHESTER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10178 MANCHESTER DR
Parcel ID
39/ R 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
23984
Owner
GONCHER, RANDALL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$588,100
Appraisal
$588,100
PID
21645
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEMONT LOT 17 PF 2/566-574
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,700$139,400$588,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,700$139,400$588,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGONCHER, RANDALL J ET UX
Address10178 MANCHESTER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5721
Sale Price$529,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5680/1
Sale Date09/30/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GONCHER, RANDALL J ET UX $529,90015680/10109/30/2022220005680
TRIGON HOMES LLC$420,00065178/10106/03/2021210005178
SONABANK NA$2,836,500335044/0 06/06/20075044
PREMIER AT LAKEMONT LLC$0334949/0 06/04/20074949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $451,300
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1760
Fin Basement Area1282
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
BSMBasement 1,760 0
DCKDeck 328 0
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 26 0
   4,374 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0240
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT2METAL600.00 UNITS$1,4001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,700$139,400$588,100
2025$448,700$139,400$588,100
2025$448,700$139,400$588,100
2024$428,100$129,400$557,500
2024$428,100$129,400$557,500
2024$428,100$129,400$557,500
2024$428,100$129,400$557,500
2023$428,100$129,400$557,500
2023$426,700$129,400$556,100
2023$390,300$129,400$519,700
2023$390,300$129,400$519,700
2023$390,300$129,400$519,700
2022$358,000$114,400$472,400
2022$271,600$114,400$386,000
2022$0$104,400$104,400
2022$0$104,400$104,400
2021$0$104,400$104,400
2021$0$104,400$104,400
2021$0$104,400$104,400
2021$0$104,400$104,400
2020$0$74,400$74,400
2020$0$67,800$67,800
2020$0$67,800$67,800
2020$0$67,800$67,800
2019$0$67,800$67,800
2019$0$67,800$67,800
2019$0$67,800$67,800
2019$0$67,800$67,800
2019$0$64,500$64,500
2018$0$64,500$64,500
2018$0$64,500$64,500
2018$0$64,500$64,500
2017$0$64,500$64,500
2017$0$64,500$64,500
2017$0$64,500$64,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,700$139,400$588,100
2025$448,700$139,400$588,100
2025$448,700$139,400$588,100
2024$428,100$129,400$557,500
2024$428,100$129,400$557,500
2024$428,100$129,400$557,500
2024$428,100$129,400$557,500
2023$428,100$129,400$557,500
2023$426,700$129,400$556,100
2023$390,300$129,400$519,700
2023$390,300$129,400$519,700
2023$390,300$129,400$519,700
2022$358,000$114,400$472,400
2022$271,600$114,400$386,000
2022$0$104,400$104,400
2022$0$104,400$104,400
2021$0$104,400$104,400
2021$0$104,400$104,400
2021$0$104,400$104,400
2021$0$104,400$104,400
2020$0$74,400$74,400
2020$0$67,800$67,800
2020$0$67,800$67,800
2020$0$67,800$67,800
2019$0$67,800$67,800
2019$0$67,800$67,800
2019$0$67,800$67,800
2019$0$67,800$67,800
2019$0$64,500$64,500
2018$0$64,500$64,500
2018$0$64,500$64,500
2018$0$64,500$64,500
2017$0$64,500$64,500
2017$0$64,500$64,500
2017$0$64,500$64,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ R 1/ 17/ / Location : 10178 MANCHESTER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps