10167 MANCHESTER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10167 MANCHESTER DR
Parcel ID
39/ R 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
23986
Owner
BOWLER, DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$549,300
Appraisal
$549,300
PID
21647
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEMONT LOT 19 PF 2/566-574
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,800$128,500$549,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,800$128,500$549,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWLER, DAVID A ET UX
Address10167 MANCHESTER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3095
Sale Price$63,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6487/1
Sale Date11/13/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWLER, DAVID A ET UX$63,00016487/10111/13/2015150006487
SONABANK NA$2,836,500335044/0 06/06/20075044
PREMIER AT LAKEMONT LLC$0334949/0 06/04/20074949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,796
Replacement Cost: $423,829
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1796
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,796 1,796
BSMBasement 1,796 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 689 0
OPROpen Porch 23 0
   4,560 1,796

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0240
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,800$128,500$549,300
2025$420,800$128,500$549,300
2025$420,800$128,500$549,300
2024$369,200$118,500$487,700
2024$369,200$118,500$487,700
2024$369,200$118,500$487,700
2024$369,200$118,500$487,700
2023$369,200$118,500$487,700
2023$369,200$118,500$487,700
2023$369,200$118,500$487,700
2023$369,200$118,500$487,700
2023$369,200$118,500$487,700
2022$282,900$103,500$386,400
2022$282,900$103,500$386,400
2022$282,900$103,500$386,400
2022$282,900$103,500$386,400
2021$282,900$103,500$386,400
2021$282,900$103,500$386,400
2021$282,900$103,500$386,400
2021$282,900$103,500$386,400
2020$244,100$73,500$317,600
2020$244,100$66,900$311,000
2020$244,100$66,900$311,000
2020$244,100$66,900$311,000
2019$244,100$66,900$311,000
2019$244,100$66,900$311,000
2019$244,100$66,900$311,000
2019$244,100$66,900$311,000
2019$221,300$63,600$284,900
2018$221,300$63,600$284,900
2018$221,300$63,600$284,900
2018$221,300$63,600$284,900
2017$221,300$63,600$284,900
2017$218,200$63,600$281,800
2017$218,200$63,600$281,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,800$128,500$549,300
2025$420,800$128,500$549,300
2025$420,800$128,500$549,300
2024$369,200$118,500$487,700
2024$369,200$118,500$487,700
2024$369,200$118,500$487,700
2024$369,200$118,500$487,700
2023$369,200$118,500$487,700
2023$369,200$118,500$487,700
2023$369,200$118,500$487,700
2023$369,200$118,500$487,700
2023$369,200$118,500$487,700
2022$282,900$103,500$386,400
2022$282,900$103,500$386,400
2022$282,900$103,500$386,400
2022$282,900$103,500$386,400
2021$282,900$103,500$386,400
2021$282,900$103,500$386,400
2021$282,900$103,500$386,400
2021$282,900$103,500$386,400
2020$244,100$73,500$317,600
2020$244,100$66,900$311,000
2020$244,100$66,900$311,000
2020$244,100$66,900$311,000
2019$244,100$66,900$311,000
2019$244,100$66,900$311,000
2019$244,100$66,900$311,000
2019$244,100$66,900$311,000
2019$221,300$63,600$284,900
2018$221,300$63,600$284,900
2018$221,300$63,600$284,900
2018$221,300$63,600$284,900
2017$221,300$63,600$284,900
2017$218,200$63,600$281,800
2017$218,200$63,600$281,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ R 1/ 19/ / Location : 10167 MANCHESTER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps