10089 MANCHESTER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10089 MANCHESTER DR
Parcel ID
39/ R 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
23988
Owner
CASTELINE, JONATHAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$543,400
Appraisal
$543,400
PID
21649
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEMONT LOT 21 PF 2/566-574
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,100$131,300$543,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,100$131,300$543,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTELINE, JONATHAN ET UX
Address10089 MANCHESTER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7993
Sale Price$501,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5013/1
Sale Date08/16/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CASTELINE, JONATHAN ET UX$501,00015013/10108/16/2022220005013
SUTHERLAND, JUSTIN R ET UX$339,90010876/10102/28/2019190000876
HEDDINGS, MARY S $300,00012369/10105/03/2016160002369
GOLDEN RULE BUILDERS INC$54,00014786/0 07/16/20134786
SONABANK NA$2,836,500335044/0 06/06/20075044
PREMIER AT LAKEMONT LLC$0334949/0 06/04/20074949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,049
Replacement Cost: $423,039
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area884
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,147 1,147
FFLFirst Floor 902 902
BSMBasement 884 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 26 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   3,679 2,049

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0240
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,100$131,300$543,400
2025$412,100$131,300$543,400
2025$412,100$131,300$543,400
2024$366,000$121,300$487,300
2024$366,000$121,300$487,300
2024$366,000$121,300$487,300
2024$366,000$121,300$487,300
2023$366,000$121,300$487,300
2023$366,000$121,300$487,300
2023$366,000$121,300$487,300
2023$366,000$121,300$487,300
2023$366,000$121,300$487,300
2022$281,600$106,300$387,900
2022$261,400$106,300$367,700
2022$261,400$106,300$367,700
2022$261,400$106,300$367,700
2021$261,400$106,300$367,700
2021$261,400$106,300$367,700
2021$261,400$106,300$367,700
2021$261,400$106,300$367,700
2020$229,300$76,300$305,600
2020$229,300$69,700$299,000
2020$229,300$69,700$299,000
2020$229,300$69,700$299,000
2019$229,300$69,700$299,000
2019$229,300$69,700$299,000
2019$229,300$69,700$299,000
2019$211,500$69,700$281,200
2019$200,300$66,400$266,700
2018$200,300$66,400$266,700
2018$200,300$66,400$266,700
2018$200,300$66,400$266,700
2017$200,300$66,400$266,700
2017$200,300$66,400$266,700
2017$200,300$66,400$266,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,100$131,300$543,400
2025$412,100$131,300$543,400
2025$412,100$131,300$543,400
2024$366,000$121,300$487,300
2024$366,000$121,300$487,300
2024$366,000$121,300$487,300
2024$366,000$121,300$487,300
2023$366,000$121,300$487,300
2023$366,000$121,300$487,300
2023$366,000$121,300$487,300
2023$366,000$121,300$487,300
2023$366,000$121,300$487,300
2022$281,600$106,300$387,900
2022$261,400$106,300$367,700
2022$261,400$106,300$367,700
2022$261,400$106,300$367,700
2021$261,400$106,300$367,700
2021$261,400$106,300$367,700
2021$261,400$106,300$367,700
2021$261,400$106,300$367,700
2020$229,300$76,300$305,600
2020$229,300$69,700$299,000
2020$229,300$69,700$299,000
2020$229,300$69,700$299,000
2019$229,300$69,700$299,000
2019$229,300$69,700$299,000
2019$229,300$69,700$299,000
2019$211,500$69,700$281,200
2019$200,300$66,400$266,700
2018$200,300$66,400$266,700
2018$200,300$66,400$266,700
2018$200,300$66,400$266,700
2017$200,300$66,400$266,700
2017$200,300$66,400$266,700
2017$200,300$66,400$266,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ R 1/ 21/ / Location : 10089 MANCHESTER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps