10053 MANCHESTER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10053 MANCHESTER DR
Parcel ID
39/ R 1/ 26/ /
Acct#
23993
Owner
FINN, COREY JOHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$493,700
Appraisal
$493,700
PID
21654
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEMONT LOT 26 PF 2/566-574
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$130,300$493,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$130,300$493,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINN, COREY JOHN ET UX
Address10053 MANCHESTER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7993
Sale Price$434,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2364/1
Sale Date04/04/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINN, COREY JOHN ET UX $434,00012364/10104/04/2022220002364
EARTH MATTERS LAWNS & LANDSCAPES INC $82,50019119/10112/18/2020200009119
SONABANK NA$2,836,500335044/0 06/06/20075044
PREMIER AT LAKEMONT LLC$0334949/0 06/04/20074949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $367,040
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   3,296 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0240
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$130,300$493,700
2025$363,400$130,300$493,700
2025$363,400$130,300$493,700
2024$306,500$120,300$426,800
2024$306,500$120,300$426,800
2024$306,500$120,300$426,800
2024$306,500$120,300$426,800
2023$306,500$120,300$426,800
2023$306,500$120,300$426,800
2023$306,500$120,300$426,800
2023$306,500$120,300$426,800
2023$306,500$120,300$426,800
2022$240,300$105,300$345,600
2022$240,300$105,300$345,600
2022$240,300$105,300$345,600
2022$218,500$105,300$323,800
2021$194,200$105,300$299,500
2021$0$84,400$84,400
2021$0$84,400$84,400
2021$0$84,400$84,400
2020$0$60,500$60,500
2020$0$60,500$60,500
2020$0$60,500$60,500
2020$0$60,500$60,500
2019$0$60,500$60,500
2019$0$60,500$60,500
2019$0$60,500$60,500
2019$0$60,500$60,500
2019$0$57,200$57,200
2018$0$57,200$57,200
2018$0$57,200$57,200
2018$0$57,200$57,200
2017$0$57,200$57,200
2017$0$57,200$57,200
2017$0$57,200$57,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$130,300$493,700
2025$363,400$130,300$493,700
2025$363,400$130,300$493,700
2024$306,500$120,300$426,800
2024$306,500$120,300$426,800
2024$306,500$120,300$426,800
2024$306,500$120,300$426,800
2023$306,500$120,300$426,800
2023$306,500$120,300$426,800
2023$306,500$120,300$426,800
2023$306,500$120,300$426,800
2023$306,500$120,300$426,800
2022$240,300$105,300$345,600
2022$240,300$105,300$345,600
2022$240,300$105,300$345,600
2022$218,500$105,300$323,800
2021$194,200$105,300$299,500
2021$0$84,400$84,400
2021$0$84,400$84,400
2021$0$84,400$84,400
2020$0$60,500$60,500
2020$0$60,500$60,500
2020$0$60,500$60,500
2020$0$60,500$60,500
2019$0$60,500$60,500
2019$0$60,500$60,500
2019$0$60,500$60,500
2019$0$60,500$60,500
2019$0$57,200$57,200
2018$0$57,200$57,200
2018$0$57,200$57,200
2018$0$57,200$57,200
2017$0$57,200$57,200
2017$0$57,200$57,200
2017$0$57,200$57,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ R 1/ 26/ / Location : 10053 MANCHESTER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps