17206 BIRCHWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17206 BIRCHWOOD DR
Parcel ID
39/ R 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
23996
Owner
YEISER, SCOTT ET UX
Total Market Value
$523,600
Appraisal
$523,600
PID
21657
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEMONT LOT 29 PF 2/566-574
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$132,600$523,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$132,600$523,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYEISER, SCOTT ET UX
Address17206 BIRCHWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$308,897
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3679/
Sale Date08/08/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YEISER, SCOTT ET UX$308,89713679/ 0108/08/2014140003679
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$262,00058072/0 12/19/20138072
SONABANK NA$2,836,500335044/0 06/06/20075044
PREMIER AT LAKEMONT LLC$0334949/0 06/04/20074949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $402,299
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   4,080 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0240
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$132,600$523,600
2025$391,000$132,600$523,600
2025$391,000$132,600$523,600
2024$329,200$122,600$451,800
2024$329,200$122,600$451,800
2024$329,200$122,600$451,800
2024$329,200$122,600$451,800
2023$329,200$122,600$451,800
2023$329,200$122,600$451,800
2023$329,200$122,600$451,800
2023$329,200$122,600$451,800
2023$329,200$122,600$451,800
2022$262,700$107,600$370,300
2022$262,700$107,600$370,300
2022$262,700$107,600$370,300
2022$262,700$107,600$370,300
2021$262,700$107,600$370,300
2021$262,700$107,600$370,300
2021$262,700$107,600$370,300
2021$262,700$107,600$370,300
2020$227,700$77,600$305,300
2020$227,700$71,000$298,700
2020$227,700$71,000$298,700
2020$227,700$71,000$298,700
2019$225,300$71,000$296,300
2019$225,300$71,000$296,300
2019$225,300$71,000$296,300
2019$225,300$71,000$296,300
2019$213,300$67,700$281,000
2018$213,300$67,700$281,000
2018$213,300$67,700$281,000
2018$213,300$67,700$281,000
2017$213,300$67,700$281,000
2017$213,300$67,700$281,000
2017$213,300$67,700$281,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$132,600$523,600
2025$391,000$132,600$523,600
2025$391,000$132,600$523,600
2024$329,200$122,600$451,800
2024$329,200$122,600$451,800
2024$329,200$122,600$451,800
2024$329,200$122,600$451,800
2023$329,200$122,600$451,800
2023$329,200$122,600$451,800
2023$329,200$122,600$451,800
2023$329,200$122,600$451,800
2023$329,200$122,600$451,800
2022$262,700$107,600$370,300
2022$262,700$107,600$370,300
2022$262,700$107,600$370,300
2022$262,700$107,600$370,300
2021$262,700$107,600$370,300
2021$262,700$107,600$370,300
2021$262,700$107,600$370,300
2021$262,700$107,600$370,300
2020$227,700$77,600$305,300
2020$227,700$71,000$298,700
2020$227,700$71,000$298,700
2020$227,700$71,000$298,700
2019$225,300$71,000$296,300
2019$225,300$71,000$296,300
2019$225,300$71,000$296,300
2019$225,300$71,000$296,300
2019$213,300$67,700$281,000
2018$213,300$67,700$281,000
2018$213,300$67,700$281,000
2018$213,300$67,700$281,000
2017$213,300$67,700$281,000
2017$213,300$67,700$281,000
2017$213,300$67,700$281,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ R 1/ 29/ / Location : 17206 BIRCHWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps