17218 BIRCHWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17218 BIRCHWOOD DR
Parcel ID
39/ R 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
23997
Owner
BEAUMONT, KRISTIN E
Total Market Value
$504,700
Appraisal
$504,700
PID
21658
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEMONT LOT 30 PF 2/566-574
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,200$129,500$504,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,200$129,500$504,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUMONT, KRISTIN E
Address17218 BIRCHWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7906
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4235/1
Sale Date09/11/2025
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEAUMONT, KRISTIN E $014235/10609/11/2025250004235
KESECKER, MATTHEW A ET UX$289,40012892/10106/05/2015150002892
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$262,00058072/0 12/19/20138072
SONABANK NA$2,836,500335044/0 06/06/20075044
PREMIER AT LAKEMONT LLC$0334949/0 06/04/20074949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,828
Replacement Cost: $385,812
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.85
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSFinished Upper Story 796 796
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 345 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,809 1,828

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0240
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,200$129,500$504,700
2025$375,200$129,500$504,700
2025$375,200$129,500$504,700
2024$318,200$119,500$437,700
2024$318,200$119,500$437,700
2024$318,200$119,500$437,700
2024$318,200$119,500$437,700
2023$318,200$119,500$437,700
2023$318,200$119,500$437,700
2023$318,200$119,500$437,700
2023$318,200$119,500$437,700
2023$318,200$119,500$437,700
2022$245,900$104,500$350,400
2022$245,900$104,500$350,400
2022$245,900$104,500$350,400
2022$245,900$104,500$350,400
2021$245,900$104,500$350,400
2021$245,900$104,500$350,400
2021$245,900$104,500$350,400
2021$245,900$104,500$350,400
2020$221,100$74,500$295,600
2020$221,100$67,900$289,000
2020$221,100$67,900$289,000
2020$221,100$67,900$289,000
2019$221,100$67,900$289,000
2019$221,100$67,900$289,000
2019$221,100$67,900$289,000
2019$221,100$67,900$289,000
2019$206,000$64,600$270,600
2018$206,000$64,600$270,600
2018$206,000$64,600$270,600
2018$206,000$64,600$270,600
2017$206,000$64,600$270,600
2017$202,500$64,600$267,100
2017$202,500$64,600$267,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,200$129,500$504,700
2025$375,200$129,500$504,700
2025$375,200$129,500$504,700
2024$318,200$119,500$437,700
2024$318,200$119,500$437,700
2024$318,200$119,500$437,700
2024$318,200$119,500$437,700
2023$318,200$119,500$437,700
2023$318,200$119,500$437,700
2023$318,200$119,500$437,700
2023$318,200$119,500$437,700
2023$318,200$119,500$437,700
2022$245,900$104,500$350,400
2022$245,900$104,500$350,400
2022$245,900$104,500$350,400
2022$245,900$104,500$350,400
2021$245,900$104,500$350,400
2021$245,900$104,500$350,400
2021$245,900$104,500$350,400
2021$245,900$104,500$350,400
2020$221,100$74,500$295,600
2020$221,100$67,900$289,000
2020$221,100$67,900$289,000
2020$221,100$67,900$289,000
2019$221,100$67,900$289,000
2019$221,100$67,900$289,000
2019$221,100$67,900$289,000
2019$221,100$67,900$289,000
2019$206,000$64,600$270,600
2018$206,000$64,600$270,600
2018$206,000$64,600$270,600
2018$206,000$64,600$270,600
2017$206,000$64,600$270,600
2017$202,500$64,600$267,100
2017$202,500$64,600$267,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ R 1/ 30/ / Location : 17218 BIRCHWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps