17290 BIRCHWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17290 BIRCHWOOD DR
Parcel ID
39/ R 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
24000
Owner
ANDERSON, HAROLD E
Total Market Value
$527,300
Appraisal
$527,300
PID
21661
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEMONT LOT 33 PF 2/566-574 (568)
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$130,200$527,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$130,200$527,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, HAROLD E
Address17290 BIRCHWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7906
Sale Price$379,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5731/1
Sale Date08/31/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, HAROLD E $379,90015731/10108/31/2020200005731
MILLS, MARK E ET UX$303,21511253/10103/10/2017170001253
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$262,00058072/0 12/19/20138072
SONABANK NA$2,836,500335044/0 06/06/20075044
PREMIER AT LAKEMONT LLC$0334949/0 06/04/20074949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $408,597
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 412 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 306 0
PTOPatio 266 0
   4,464 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0240
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$130,200$527,300
2025$397,100$130,200$527,300
2025$397,100$130,200$527,300
2024$334,100$120,200$454,300
2024$334,100$120,200$454,300
2024$334,100$120,200$454,300
2024$334,100$120,200$454,300
2023$334,100$120,200$454,300
2023$334,100$120,200$454,300
2023$334,100$120,200$454,300
2023$334,100$120,200$454,300
2023$334,100$120,200$454,300
2022$267,900$105,200$373,100
2022$267,900$105,200$373,100
2022$267,900$105,200$373,100
2022$267,900$105,200$373,100
2021$267,900$105,200$373,100
2021$259,700$105,200$364,900
2021$259,700$105,200$364,900
2021$259,700$105,200$364,900
2020$226,100$75,200$301,300
2020$225,300$68,600$293,900
2020$225,300$68,600$293,900
2020$225,300$68,600$293,900
2019$225,300$68,600$293,900
2019$225,300$68,600$293,900
2019$225,300$68,600$293,900
2019$225,300$68,600$293,900
2019$213,300$65,300$278,600
2018$213,300$65,300$278,600
2018$213,300$65,300$278,600
2018$213,300$65,300$278,600
2017$213,300$65,300$278,600
2017$213,300$65,300$278,600
2017$213,300$65,300$278,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$130,200$527,300
2025$397,100$130,200$527,300
2025$397,100$130,200$527,300
2024$334,100$120,200$454,300
2024$334,100$120,200$454,300
2024$334,100$120,200$454,300
2024$334,100$120,200$454,300
2023$334,100$120,200$454,300
2023$334,100$120,200$454,300
2023$334,100$120,200$454,300
2023$334,100$120,200$454,300
2023$334,100$120,200$454,300
2022$267,900$105,200$373,100
2022$267,900$105,200$373,100
2022$267,900$105,200$373,100
2022$267,900$105,200$373,100
2021$267,900$105,200$373,100
2021$259,700$105,200$364,900
2021$259,700$105,200$364,900
2021$259,700$105,200$364,900
2020$226,100$75,200$301,300
2020$225,300$68,600$293,900
2020$225,300$68,600$293,900
2020$225,300$68,600$293,900
2019$225,300$68,600$293,900
2019$225,300$68,600$293,900
2019$225,300$68,600$293,900
2019$225,300$68,600$293,900
2019$213,300$65,300$278,600
2018$213,300$65,300$278,600
2018$213,300$65,300$278,600
2018$213,300$65,300$278,600
2017$213,300$65,300$278,600
2017$213,300$65,300$278,600
2017$213,300$65,300$278,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ R 1/ 33/ / Location : 17290 BIRCHWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps