14370 JENKINS RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14370 JENKINS RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 67/ A /
Acct#
24017
Owner
PARKS, MICHAEL EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$878,300
Appraisal
$878,300
PID
21678
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN LOT 1 PF 2/591-592
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.221
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,900$213,400$878,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,900$213,400$878,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKS, MICHAEL EDWARD ET UX
Address14370 JENKINS RIDGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7329
Sale Price$875,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3827/1
Sale Date08/29/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARKS, MICHAEL EDWARD ET UX $875,00013827/10108/29/2024240003827
KINKEAD, STEPHEN L ET UX$415,00014047/10107/31/2017170004047
MD RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION INC$110,00016519/10111/04/2016160006519
JENKINS, SCOTT H ET UX$028579/0 10/17/20078579
JENKINS, SCOTT H$150,00015490/0 06/25/20075490

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,317
Replacement Cost: $670,315
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$663,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2317
Fin Basement Area2240
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,317 2,317
BSMBasement 2,317 0
GARGarage 754 0
OPROpen Porch 821 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   6,309 2,317

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$213,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE320.00 UNITS$1,3001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,900$213,400$878,300
2025$664,900$213,400$878,300
2025$664,900$213,400$878,300
2024$664,900$213,400$878,300
2024$506,900$139,500$646,400
2024$506,900$139,500$646,400
2024$506,900$139,500$646,400
2023$506,900$139,500$646,400
2023$506,900$139,500$646,400
2023$506,900$139,500$646,400
2023$506,900$139,500$646,400
2023$506,900$139,500$646,400
2022$402,300$134,500$536,800
2022$402,300$134,500$536,800
2022$402,300$134,500$536,800
2022$402,300$134,500$536,800
2021$402,300$134,500$536,800
2021$402,300$134,500$536,800
2021$402,300$134,500$536,800
2021$402,300$134,500$536,800
2020$312,200$122,900$435,100
2020$312,200$122,900$435,100
2020$312,200$122,900$435,100
2020$312,200$122,900$435,100
2019$312,200$122,900$435,100
2019$312,200$122,900$435,100
2019$312,200$122,900$435,100
2019$312,200$122,900$435,100
2019$283,700$119,600$403,300
2018$283,700$119,600$403,300
2018$283,700$119,600$403,300
2018$283,700$119,600$403,300
2017$283,700$119,600$403,300
2017$0$109,600$109,600
2017$0$109,600$109,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,900$213,400$878,300
2025$664,900$213,400$878,300
2025$664,900$213,400$878,300
2024$664,900$213,400$878,300
2024$506,900$139,500$646,400
2024$506,900$139,500$646,400
2024$506,900$139,500$646,400
2023$506,900$139,500$646,400
2023$506,900$139,500$646,400
2023$506,900$139,500$646,400
2023$506,900$139,500$646,400
2023$506,900$139,500$646,400
2022$402,300$134,500$536,800
2022$402,300$134,500$536,800
2022$402,300$134,500$536,800
2022$402,300$134,500$536,800
2021$402,300$134,500$536,800
2021$402,300$134,500$536,800
2021$402,300$134,500$536,800
2021$402,300$134,500$536,800
2020$312,200$122,900$435,100
2020$312,200$122,900$435,100
2020$312,200$122,900$435,100
2020$312,200$122,900$435,100
2019$312,200$122,900$435,100
2019$312,200$122,900$435,100
2019$312,200$122,900$435,100
2019$312,200$122,900$435,100
2019$283,700$119,600$403,300
2018$283,700$119,600$403,300
2018$283,700$119,600$403,300
2018$283,700$119,600$403,300
2017$283,700$119,600$403,300
2017$0$109,600$109,600
2017$0$109,600$109,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 67/ A / Location : 14370 JENKINS RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps