5124 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5124 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 28/B5A /
Acct#
24020
Owner
GONZALEZ, RYAN JAMES ET AL
Total Market Value
$596,100
Appraisal
$596,100
PID
21681
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PCL A PF 2/597-598
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,100$129,000$596,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,100$129,000$596,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ, RYAN JAMES ET AL
Address2047 CRANBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1607
Sale Price$79,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4605/
Sale Date09/29/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GONZALEZ, RYAN JAMES ET AL$79,00014605/ 0109/29/2014140004605
CLATTERBUCK, ANTHONY M ET UX$015677/0 06/28/20075677

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,962
Replacement Cost: $476,592
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1566
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,396 1,396
BSMBasement 1,566 0
DCKDeck 528 0
GARGarage 508 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
PTCConcrete Patio 64 0
   5,766 2,962

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,100$129,000$596,100
2025$467,100$129,000$596,100
2025$467,100$129,000$596,100
2024$444,300$104,000$548,300
2024$444,300$104,000$548,300
2024$444,300$104,000$548,300
2024$444,300$104,000$548,300
2023$444,300$104,000$548,300
2023$444,300$104,000$548,300
2023$444,300$104,000$548,300
2023$444,300$104,000$548,300
2023$444,300$104,000$548,300
2022$337,500$104,000$441,500
2022$337,500$104,000$441,500
2022$337,500$104,000$441,500
2022$337,500$104,000$441,500
2021$337,500$104,000$441,500
2021$337,500$104,000$441,500
2021$337,500$104,000$441,500
2021$337,500$104,000$441,500
2020$306,700$92,400$399,100
2020$306,700$92,400$399,100
2020$306,700$92,400$399,100
2020$306,700$92,400$399,100
2019$306,700$92,400$399,100
2019$306,700$92,400$399,100
2019$306,700$92,400$399,100
2019$306,700$92,400$399,100
2019$290,200$89,100$379,300
2018$290,200$89,100$379,300
2018$286,400$89,100$375,500
2018$286,400$89,100$375,500
2017$286,400$89,100$375,500
2017$286,400$89,100$375,500
2017$286,400$89,100$375,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,100$129,000$596,100
2025$467,100$129,000$596,100
2025$467,100$129,000$596,100
2024$444,300$104,000$548,300
2024$444,300$104,000$548,300
2024$444,300$104,000$548,300
2024$444,300$104,000$548,300
2023$444,300$104,000$548,300
2023$444,300$104,000$548,300
2023$444,300$104,000$548,300
2023$444,300$104,000$548,300
2023$444,300$104,000$548,300
2022$337,500$104,000$441,500
2022$337,500$104,000$441,500
2022$337,500$104,000$441,500
2022$337,500$104,000$441,500
2021$337,500$104,000$441,500
2021$337,500$104,000$441,500
2021$337,500$104,000$441,500
2021$337,500$104,000$441,500
2020$306,700$92,400$399,100
2020$306,700$92,400$399,100
2020$306,700$92,400$399,100
2020$306,700$92,400$399,100
2019$306,700$92,400$399,100
2019$306,700$92,400$399,100
2019$306,700$92,400$399,100
2019$306,700$92,400$399,100
2019$290,200$89,100$379,300
2018$290,200$89,100$379,300
2018$286,400$89,100$375,500
2018$286,400$89,100$375,500
2017$286,400$89,100$375,500
2017$286,400$89,100$375,500
2017$286,400$89,100$375,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 28/B5A / Location : 5124 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps