2024 RILEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2024 RILEY RD
Parcel ID
1/ / 5/ F /
Acct#
24026
Owner
HEID, CHARLES F ET UX
Total Market Value
$657,500
Appraisal
$657,500
PID
21687
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PULLENS LOT 3 PF 2/941
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,500$150,000$657,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,500$150,000$657,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEID, CHARLES F ET UX
Address2024 RILEY RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1942
Sale Price$470,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4242/1
Sale Date08/14/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEID, CHARLES F ET UX$470,00014242/10108/14/2018180004242
DUNHOFF, MICHAEL JOSEPH ET UX$452,64010181/10101/11/2017170000181
ATKINS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC$70,00014749/10108/19/2016160004749
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$400,00057087/10112/14/2015150007087
HAMILTON, J ARTHELIA &$05216/565 01/01/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $511,450
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2002
Fin Basement Area1649
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,002 2,002
BSMBasement 2,002 0
DCKDeck 416 0
GARGarage 497 0
OPROpen Porch 139 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   5,248 2,002

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,500$150,000$657,500
2025$507,500$150,000$657,500
2025$507,500$150,000$657,500
2024$481,800$110,000$591,800
2024$481,800$110,000$591,800
2024$481,800$110,000$591,800
2024$481,800$110,000$591,800
2023$481,800$110,000$591,800
2023$481,800$110,000$591,800
2023$481,800$110,000$591,800
2023$481,800$110,000$591,800
2023$481,800$110,000$591,800
2022$379,700$105,000$484,700
2022$379,700$105,000$484,700
2022$379,700$105,000$484,700
2022$379,700$105,000$484,700
2021$379,700$105,000$484,700
2021$379,700$105,000$484,700
2021$379,700$105,000$484,700
2021$379,700$105,000$484,700
2020$341,200$90,300$431,500
2020$341,200$90,300$431,500
2020$341,200$90,300$431,500
2020$341,200$90,300$431,500
2019$341,200$90,300$431,500
2019$341,200$90,300$431,500
2019$339,600$90,300$429,900
2019$339,600$90,300$429,900
2019$339,600$90,300$429,900
2018$311,700$80,400$392,100
2018$311,700$80,400$392,100
2018$311,700$80,400$392,100
2017$311,700$80,400$392,100
2017$311,700$80,400$392,100
2017$268,000$80,400$348,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,500$150,000$657,500
2025$507,500$150,000$657,500
2025$507,500$150,000$657,500
2024$481,800$110,000$591,800
2024$481,800$110,000$591,800
2024$481,800$110,000$591,800
2024$481,800$110,000$591,800
2023$481,800$110,000$591,800
2023$481,800$110,000$591,800
2023$481,800$110,000$591,800
2023$481,800$110,000$591,800
2023$481,800$110,000$591,800
2022$379,700$105,000$484,700
2022$379,700$105,000$484,700
2022$379,700$105,000$484,700
2022$379,700$105,000$484,700
2021$379,700$105,000$484,700
2021$379,700$105,000$484,700
2021$379,700$105,000$484,700
2021$379,700$105,000$484,700
2020$341,200$90,300$431,500
2020$341,200$90,300$431,500
2020$341,200$90,300$431,500
2020$341,200$90,300$431,500
2019$341,200$90,300$431,500
2019$341,200$90,300$431,500
2019$339,600$90,300$429,900
2019$339,600$90,300$429,900
2019$339,600$90,300$429,900
2018$311,700$80,400$392,100
2018$311,700$80,400$392,100
2018$311,700$80,400$392,100
2017$311,700$80,400$392,100
2017$311,700$80,400$392,100
2017$268,000$80,400$348,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 5/ F / Location : 2024 RILEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps