501 FIRST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
501 FIRST ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 7/ 7/ /
Acct#
24031
Owner
CLATTERBUCK, CHARLES L ET UX
Total Market Value
$259,900
Appraisal
$259,900
PID
21692
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLY SUB LOT 7 PF 2/454
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,600$75,300$259,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,600$75,300$259,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATTERBUCK, CHARLES L ET UX
Address501 FIRST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 498/0
Sale Date01/19/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATTERBUCK, CHARLES L ET UX$01498/0 01/19/2007498

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $255,920
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1LINOLEUM
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
DCKDeck 430 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,526 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,600$75,300$259,900
2025$184,600$75,300$259,900
2025$184,600$75,300$259,900
2024$173,000$56,700$229,700
2024$173,000$56,700$229,700
2024$173,000$56,700$229,700
2024$173,000$56,700$229,700
2023$173,000$56,700$229,700
2023$173,000$56,700$229,700
2023$173,000$56,700$229,700
2023$173,000$56,700$229,700
2023$173,000$56,700$229,700
2022$134,600$52,000$186,600
2022$134,600$52,000$186,600
2022$134,600$52,000$186,600
2022$134,600$52,000$186,600
2021$134,600$52,000$186,600
2021$134,600$52,000$186,600
2021$134,600$52,000$186,600
2021$134,600$52,000$186,600
2020$124,100$36,000$160,100
2020$124,100$36,000$160,100
2020$124,100$36,000$160,100
2020$124,100$36,000$160,100
2019$124,100$36,000$160,100
2019$124,100$36,000$160,100
2019$124,100$36,000$160,100
2019$124,100$36,000$160,100
2019$109,700$24,200$133,900
2018$109,700$24,200$133,900
2018$109,700$24,200$133,900
2018$109,700$24,200$133,900
2017$109,700$24,200$133,900
2017$109,700$24,200$133,900
2017$109,700$24,200$133,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,600$75,300$259,900
2025$184,600$75,300$259,900
2025$184,600$75,300$259,900
2024$173,000$56,700$229,700
2024$173,000$56,700$229,700
2024$173,000$56,700$229,700
2024$173,000$56,700$229,700
2023$173,000$56,700$229,700
2023$173,000$56,700$229,700
2023$173,000$56,700$229,700
2023$173,000$56,700$229,700
2023$173,000$56,700$229,700
2022$134,600$52,000$186,600
2022$134,600$52,000$186,600
2022$134,600$52,000$186,600
2022$134,600$52,000$186,600
2021$134,600$52,000$186,600
2021$134,600$52,000$186,600
2021$134,600$52,000$186,600
2021$134,600$52,000$186,600
2020$124,100$36,000$160,100
2020$124,100$36,000$160,100
2020$124,100$36,000$160,100
2020$124,100$36,000$160,100
2019$124,100$36,000$160,100
2019$124,100$36,000$160,100
2019$124,100$36,000$160,100
2019$124,100$36,000$160,100
2019$109,700$24,200$133,900
2018$109,700$24,200$133,900
2018$109,700$24,200$133,900
2018$109,700$24,200$133,900
2017$109,700$24,200$133,900
2017$109,700$24,200$133,900
2017$109,700$24,200$133,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 7/ 7/ / Location : 501 FIRST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps