7311 GREENWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7311 GREENWOOD LN
Parcel ID
73/ / 23/ L /
Acct#
24032
Owner
SETTLE, BRITTANY ET AL
Total Market Value
$331,000
Appraisal
$331,000
PID
21693
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROBINSON RIVER PCL L PF 2/620
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$78,000$331,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$78,000$331,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, BRITTANY ET AL
Address7311 GREENWOOD LN

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2104
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3900/1
Sale Date09/22/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, BRITTANY ET AL $235,00013900/10109/22/2023230003900
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$228,85912354/10506/12/2023230003902
COLLINGS, VICTOR G ET UX $205,00014805/10109/10/2019190004805
GUERRERO, RIKKI A ET VIR$014903/ 0210/16/2014140004903
ALVARADO, JOSE LUIS ET UX$016377/0 07/24/20076377

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,394
Replacement Cost: $268,595
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,394 1,394
CRLCrawl Space 1,394 0
DCKDeck 25 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
   2,838 1,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$78,000$331,000
2025$253,000$78,000$331,000
2025$253,000$78,000$331,000
2024$250,600$58,000$308,600
2024$250,600$58,000$308,600
2024$250,600$58,000$308,600
2024$250,600$58,000$308,600
2023$250,100$58,000$308,100
2023$250,100$58,000$308,100
2023$250,100$58,000$308,100
2023$250,100$58,000$308,100
2023$250,100$58,000$308,100
2022$180,100$58,000$238,100
2022$180,100$58,000$238,100
2022$180,100$58,000$238,100
2022$180,100$58,000$238,100
2021$180,100$58,000$238,100
2021$180,100$58,000$238,100
2021$180,100$58,000$238,100
2021$180,100$58,000$238,100
2020$172,500$48,700$221,200
2020$172,500$48,700$221,200
2020$172,500$48,700$221,200
2020$172,500$48,700$221,200
2019$172,500$48,700$221,200
2019$173,200$48,700$221,900
2019$173,200$48,700$221,900
2019$173,200$48,700$221,900
2019$139,900$46,100$186,000
2018$139,900$46,100$186,000
2018$139,900$46,100$186,000
2018$139,900$46,100$186,000
2017$139,900$46,100$186,000
2017$139,900$46,100$186,000
2017$139,900$46,100$186,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$78,000$331,000
2025$253,000$78,000$331,000
2025$253,000$78,000$331,000
2024$250,600$58,000$308,600
2024$250,600$58,000$308,600
2024$250,600$58,000$308,600
2024$250,600$58,000$308,600
2023$250,100$58,000$308,100
2023$250,100$58,000$308,100
2023$250,100$58,000$308,100
2023$250,100$58,000$308,100
2023$250,100$58,000$308,100
2022$180,100$58,000$238,100
2022$180,100$58,000$238,100
2022$180,100$58,000$238,100
2022$180,100$58,000$238,100
2021$180,100$58,000$238,100
2021$180,100$58,000$238,100
2021$180,100$58,000$238,100
2021$180,100$58,000$238,100
2020$172,500$48,700$221,200
2020$172,500$48,700$221,200
2020$172,500$48,700$221,200
2020$172,500$48,700$221,200
2019$172,500$48,700$221,200
2019$173,200$48,700$221,900
2019$173,200$48,700$221,900
2019$173,200$48,700$221,900
2019$139,900$46,100$186,000
2018$139,900$46,100$186,000
2018$139,900$46,100$186,000
2018$139,900$46,100$186,000
2017$139,900$46,100$186,000
2017$139,900$46,100$186,000
2017$139,900$46,100$186,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 23/ L / Location : 7311 GREENWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps