3440 BEAR POND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3440 BEAR POND LN
Parcel ID
6/ / 2/ F /
Acct#
24034
Owner
WALKER, BRADLEY D ET UX
Total Market Value
$955,900
Appraisal
$955,900
PID
21695
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR AMISSVILLE LOT 1 PF 2/608-609
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$744,100$211,800$955,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$744,100$211,800$955,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, BRADLEY D ET UX
Address3440 BEAR POND LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1712
Sale Price$575,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2476/1
Sale Date05/09/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, BRADLEY D ET UX $575,00012476/10105/09/2018180002476
LEXICON GOVERNMENT SERVICES LLC$575,00012475/10105/09/2018180002475
DOWIE, ALICE D$012208/10204/28/2017170002208
MANYX, JASON P ET AL$533,50011676/ 0104/16/2014140001676
ATKINS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC$033904/0 07/29/20103904
ATKINS HOMES INC$175,00014353/0 07/01/20084353
HENRY, LESLEY PAUL$026041/0 07/12/20076041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,867
Replacement Cost: $745,259
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$715,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2496
Fin Basement Area1872
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,496 2,496
FUSFinished Upper Story 371 371
BSMBasement 2,496 0
GARGarage 634 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
SCRScreened Porch 382 0
   6,507 2,867

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$211,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1440.00 UNITS$21,1001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED672.00 UNITS$5,4001
PORPORCHATATTACHED224.00 UNITS$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$744,100$211,800$955,900
2025$744,100$211,800$955,900
2025$744,100$211,800$955,900
2024$646,600$183,300$829,900
2024$646,600$183,300$829,900
2024$646,600$183,300$829,900
2024$646,600$183,300$829,900
2023$646,600$183,300$829,900
2023$646,600$183,300$829,900
2023$646,600$183,300$829,900
2023$646,600$183,300$829,900
2023$646,600$183,300$829,900
2022$512,200$168,300$680,500
2022$512,200$168,300$680,500
2022$512,200$168,300$680,500
2022$460,900$168,300$629,200
2021$460,900$168,300$629,200
2021$460,900$168,300$629,200
2021$460,900$168,300$629,200
2021$460,900$168,300$629,200
2020$419,900$153,600$573,500
2020$419,900$153,600$573,500
2020$419,900$153,600$573,500
2020$419,900$153,600$573,500
2019$419,900$153,600$573,500
2019$419,900$153,600$573,500
2019$419,900$153,600$573,500
2019$409,500$153,600$563,100
2019$360,500$143,700$504,200
2018$360,500$143,700$504,200
2018$360,500$143,700$504,200
2018$360,500$143,700$504,200
2017$360,500$143,700$504,200
2017$360,500$143,700$504,200
2017$360,500$143,700$504,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$744,100$211,800$955,900
2025$744,100$211,800$955,900
2025$744,100$211,800$955,900
2024$646,600$183,300$829,900
2024$646,600$183,300$829,900
2024$646,600$183,300$829,900
2024$646,600$183,300$829,900
2023$646,600$183,300$829,900
2023$646,600$183,300$829,900
2023$646,600$183,300$829,900
2023$646,600$183,300$829,900
2023$646,600$183,300$829,900
2022$512,200$168,300$680,500
2022$512,200$168,300$680,500
2022$512,200$168,300$680,500
2022$460,900$168,300$629,200
2021$460,900$168,300$629,200
2021$460,900$168,300$629,200
2021$460,900$168,300$629,200
2021$460,900$168,300$629,200
2020$419,900$153,600$573,500
2020$419,900$153,600$573,500
2020$419,900$153,600$573,500
2020$419,900$153,600$573,500
2019$419,900$153,600$573,500
2019$419,900$153,600$573,500
2019$419,900$153,600$573,500
2019$409,500$153,600$563,100
2019$360,500$143,700$504,200
2018$360,500$143,700$504,200
2018$360,500$143,700$504,200
2018$360,500$143,700$504,200
2017$360,500$143,700$504,200
2017$360,500$143,700$504,200
2017$360,500$143,700$504,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 2/ F / Location : 3440 BEAR POND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps