3480 BEAR POND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3480 BEAR POND LN
Parcel ID
6/ / 2/ G /
Acct#
24035
Owner
ROWZEE, JUSTIN DEWAYNE
Total Market Value
$495,600
Appraisal
$495,600
PID
21696
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR AMISSVILLE LOT 2 PF 2/608-609
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RAA1
Historic District
Acres
10.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,600$212,000$495,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,600$212,000$495,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROWZEE, JUSTIN DEWAYNE
Address9740 FOXVILLE RD
WARRENTON, VA 20186-8648
Sale Price$82,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3502/1
Sale Date06/24/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROWZEE, JUSTIN DEWAYNE$82,80013502/10106/24/2016160003502
HENRY, LESLEY PAUL$026041/0 07/12/20076041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,108
Replacement Cost: $292,335
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.71
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1108
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
BSMBasement 1,108 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
UATUnfinished Attic 792 0
   3,248 1,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$212,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,600$212,000$495,600
2025$283,600$212,000$495,600
2025$283,600$212,000$495,600
2024$276,500$183,400$459,900
2024$276,500$183,400$459,900
2024$276,500$183,400$459,900
2024$276,500$183,400$459,900
2023$276,500$183,400$459,900
2023$276,500$183,400$459,900
2023$276,500$183,400$459,900
2023$276,500$183,400$459,900
2023$276,500$183,400$459,900
2022$208,000$168,400$376,400
2022$208,000$168,400$376,400
2022$208,000$168,400$376,400
2022$208,000$168,400$376,400
2021$208,000$168,400$376,400
2021$208,000$168,400$376,400
2021$208,000$168,400$376,400
2021$208,000$168,400$376,400
2020$178,300$153,700$332,000
2020$178,300$153,700$332,000
2020$178,300$153,700$332,000
2020$178,300$153,700$332,000
2019$178,300$153,700$332,000
2019$178,300$153,700$332,000
2019$178,300$153,700$332,000
2019$178,300$153,700$332,000
2019$159,400$143,800$303,200
2018$159,400$143,800$303,200
2018$159,400$143,800$303,200
2018$159,400$143,800$303,200
2017$159,400$143,800$303,200
2017$71,300$143,800$215,100
2017$71,300$143,800$215,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,600$212,000$495,600
2025$283,600$212,000$495,600
2025$283,600$212,000$495,600
2024$276,500$183,400$459,900
2024$276,500$183,400$459,900
2024$276,500$183,400$459,900
2024$276,500$183,400$459,900
2023$276,500$183,400$459,900
2023$276,500$183,400$459,900
2023$276,500$183,400$459,900
2023$276,500$183,400$459,900
2023$276,500$183,400$459,900
2022$208,000$168,400$376,400
2022$208,000$168,400$376,400
2022$208,000$168,400$376,400
2022$208,000$168,400$376,400
2021$208,000$168,400$376,400
2021$208,000$168,400$376,400
2021$208,000$168,400$376,400
2021$208,000$168,400$376,400
2020$178,300$153,700$332,000
2020$178,300$153,700$332,000
2020$178,300$153,700$332,000
2020$178,300$153,700$332,000
2019$178,300$153,700$332,000
2019$178,300$153,700$332,000
2019$178,300$153,700$332,000
2019$178,300$153,700$332,000
2019$159,400$143,800$303,200
2018$159,400$143,800$303,200
2018$159,400$143,800$303,200
2018$159,400$143,800$303,200
2017$159,400$143,800$303,200
2017$71,300$143,800$215,100
2017$71,300$143,800$215,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 2/ G / Location : 3480 BEAR POND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps