23512 MADDENS TAVERN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23512 MADDENS TAVERN RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 52/ A /
Acct#
24037
Owner
ELEONU, GLORIA GYAMFUA ET AL
Total Market Value
$903,800
Appraisal
$903,800
PID
21698
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM LOT 1 PF 2/614
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,400$152,400$903,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,400$152,400$903,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELEONU, GLORIA GYAMFUA ET AL
Address23512 MADDENS TAVERN RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2337
Sale Price$715,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5052/1
Sale Date06/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELEONU, GLORIA GYAMFUA ET AL $715,00015052/10106/01/2021210005052
BROWN, MILLARD T III$106,30019877/0 12/13/20079877
MADDEN, THOMAS OBED III$026143/0 07/16/20076143

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 4,830
Replacement Cost: $799,370
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$751,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1952
Fin Basement Area1852
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,768 2,768
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,044 2,044
OVROverhang 18 18
BALBalcony 120 0
BSMBasement 1,952 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
SLBSlab 816 0
   7,838 4,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,400$152,400$903,800
2025$751,400$152,400$903,800
2025$751,400$152,400$903,800
2024$737,800$127,400$865,200
2024$737,800$127,400$865,200
2024$737,800$127,400$865,200
2024$737,800$127,400$865,200
2023$737,800$127,400$865,200
2023$737,800$127,400$865,200
2023$737,800$127,400$865,200
2023$737,800$127,400$865,200
2023$737,800$127,400$865,200
2022$563,900$107,800$671,700
2022$563,900$107,800$671,700
2022$563,900$107,800$671,700
2022$563,900$107,800$671,700
2021$477,400$112,800$590,200
2021$477,000$112,800$589,800
2021$477,000$112,800$589,800
2021$477,000$112,800$589,800
2020$437,800$103,000$540,800
2020$437,800$103,000$540,800
2020$437,800$103,000$540,800
2020$437,800$103,000$540,800
2019$437,800$103,000$540,800
2019$437,800$103,000$540,800
2019$437,800$103,000$540,800
2019$437,800$103,000$540,800
2019$414,600$103,000$517,600
2018$414,600$103,000$517,600
2018$414,600$103,000$517,600
2018$414,600$103,000$517,600
2017$414,600$103,000$517,600
2017$414,600$103,000$517,600
2017$414,600$103,000$517,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,400$152,400$903,800
2025$751,400$152,400$903,800
2025$751,400$152,400$903,800
2024$737,800$127,400$865,200
2024$737,800$127,400$865,200
2024$737,800$127,400$865,200
2024$737,800$127,400$865,200
2023$737,800$127,400$865,200
2023$737,800$127,400$865,200
2023$737,800$127,400$865,200
2023$737,800$127,400$865,200
2023$737,800$127,400$865,200
2022$563,900$107,800$671,700
2022$563,900$107,800$671,700
2022$563,900$107,800$671,700
2022$563,900$107,800$671,700
2021$477,400$112,800$590,200
2021$477,000$112,800$589,800
2021$477,000$112,800$589,800
2021$477,000$112,800$589,800
2020$437,800$103,000$540,800
2020$437,800$103,000$540,800
2020$437,800$103,000$540,800
2020$437,800$103,000$540,800
2019$437,800$103,000$540,800
2019$437,800$103,000$540,800
2019$437,800$103,000$540,800
2019$437,800$103,000$540,800
2019$414,600$103,000$517,600
2018$414,600$103,000$517,600
2018$414,600$103,000$517,600
2018$414,600$103,000$517,600
2017$414,600$103,000$517,600
2017$414,600$103,000$517,600
2017$414,600$103,000$517,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 52/ A / Location : 23512 MADDENS TAVERN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps