GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 61/ B /
Acct#
24039
Owner
RUIZ, SANDRA ET AL
Assessed Value
$99,300
Appraisal
$342,400
PID
21700
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA LOT 2 PF 2/615-616
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,800$258,600$342,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$83,800$258,600$342,400$15,500$99,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUIZ, SANDRA ET AL
AddressPO BOX 1088
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1088
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2257/0
Sale Date04/20/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUIZ, SANDRA ET AL$475,00022257/0 04/20/20092257
YATES, GREGORY M$026173/0 07/17/20076173

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.83
Frontage
Depth
Land$258,600
Clean & Green Value$15,500
Clean & Green Acres20.83

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL4560.00 UNITS$82,1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT429.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,800$258,600$342,400
2025$83,800$258,600$342,400
2025$83,800$258,600$342,400
2024$83,800$183,600$267,400
2024$83,800$183,600$267,400
2024$83,800$183,600$267,400
2024$83,800$183,600$267,400
2023$83,800$183,600$267,400
2023$83,800$183,600$267,400
2023$83,800$183,600$267,400
2023$83,800$183,600$267,400
2023$83,800$183,600$267,400
2022$83,800$137,500$221,300
2022$83,800$137,500$221,300
2022$83,800$137,500$221,300
2022$83,800$137,500$221,300
2021$83,800$137,500$221,300
2021$83,800$137,500$221,300
2021$83,800$137,500$221,300
2021$83,800$137,500$221,300
2020$83,800$135,400$219,200
2020$83,800$135,400$219,200
2020$83,800$135,400$219,200
2020$83,800$135,400$219,200
2019$83,800$135,400$219,200
2019$83,800$135,400$219,200
2019$83,800$135,400$219,200
2019$83,800$135,400$219,200
2019$83,800$135,400$219,200
2018$83,800$135,400$219,200
2018$83,800$135,400$219,200
2018$83,800$135,400$219,200
2017$83,800$135,400$219,200
2017$83,800$135,400$219,200
2017$83,800$135,400$219,200

Assessment
2025$83,800$258,600$342,400$15,500$99,300
2025$83,800$258,600$342,400$15,500$99,300
2025$83,800$258,600$342,400$15,500$99,300
2024$83,800$183,600$267,400$17,700$101,500
2024$83,800$183,600$267,400$17,700$101,500
2024$83,800$183,600$267,400$17,700$101,500
2024$83,800$183,600$267,400$17,700$101,500
2023$83,800$183,600$267,400$17,700$101,500
2023$83,800$183,600$267,400$17,700$101,500
2023$83,800$183,600$267,400$17,700$101,500
2023$83,800$183,600$267,400$17,700$101,500
2023$83,800$183,600$267,400$17,700$101,500
2022$83,800$137,500$221,300$15,400$99,200
2022$83,800$137,500$221,300$15,400$99,200
2022$83,800$137,500$221,300$15,400$99,200
2022$83,800$137,500$221,300$15,400$99,200
2021$83,800$137,500$221,300$15,400$99,200
2021$83,800$137,500$221,300$15,400$99,200
2021$83,800$137,500$221,300$15,400$99,200
2021$83,800$137,500$221,300$15,400$99,200
2020$83,800$135,400$219,200$13,100$96,900
2020$83,800$135,400$219,200$13,100$96,900
2020$83,800$135,400$219,200$13,100$96,900
2020$83,800$135,400$219,200$135,400$219,200
2019$83,800$135,400$219,200$135,400$219,200
2019$83,800$135,400$219,200$135,400$219,200
2019$83,800$135,400$219,200$135,400$219,200
2019$83,800$135,400$219,200$135,400$219,200
2019$83,800$135,400$219,200$135,400$219,200
2018$83,800$135,400$219,200$135,400$219,200
2018$83,800$135,400$219,200$135,400$219,200
2018$83,800$135,400$219,200$135,400$219,200
2017$83,800$135,400$219,200$135,400$219,200
2017$83,800$135,400$219,200$135,400$219,200
2017$83,800$135,400$219,200$135,400$219,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 61/ B / Location : GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps