11264 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11264 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 40/ D1 /
Acct#
24040
Owner
BENNETT, LAWRENCE G TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$567,800
Appraisal
$567,800
PID
21701
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRING LOT 3 PF 2/618-619
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$149,000$567,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$149,000$567,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, LAWRENCE G TR ET AL
Address11264 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5148
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6035/1
Sale Date11/06/2019
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, LAWRENCE G TR ET AL $016035/10811/06/2019190006035
BENNETT, LAWRENCE G ET UX$016033/10811/06/2019190006033
BENNETT, LAWRENCE G TR ET AL$402,40012873/10105/29/2018180002873
JDW CONSTRUCTION LLC ET AL$70,00016958/10112/27/2017170006958
FIGUEROA, DAVID M ET UX$38,00016248/0 10/12/20126248
BRYANT, WILLIAM ROBERT$026233/0 07/19/20076233

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,830
Replacement Cost: $423,025
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CERAMIC TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1830
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,830 1,830
BSMBasement 1,830 0
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 410 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   4,458 1,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$149,000$567,800
2025$418,800$149,000$567,800
2025$418,800$149,000$567,800
2024$401,300$119,000$520,300
2024$401,300$119,000$520,300
2024$401,300$119,000$520,300
2024$401,300$119,000$520,300
2023$401,300$119,000$520,300
2023$401,300$119,000$520,300
2023$401,300$119,000$520,300
2023$401,300$119,000$520,300
2023$401,300$119,000$520,300
2022$306,000$104,000$410,000
2022$306,000$104,000$410,000
2022$306,000$104,000$410,000
2022$306,000$104,000$410,000
2021$306,000$104,000$410,000
2021$306,000$104,000$410,000
2021$306,000$104,000$410,000
2021$306,000$104,000$410,000
2020$277,000$92,400$369,400
2020$277,000$92,400$369,400
2020$277,000$92,400$369,400
2020$277,000$92,400$369,400
2019$277,000$92,400$369,400
2019$277,000$92,400$369,400
2019$275,300$92,400$367,700
2019$275,300$92,400$367,700
2019$218,600$89,100$307,700
2018$218,600$89,100$307,700
2018$0$79,100$79,100
2018$0$79,100$79,100
2017$0$79,100$79,100
2017$0$79,100$79,100
2017$0$79,100$79,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$149,000$567,800
2025$418,800$149,000$567,800
2025$418,800$149,000$567,800
2024$401,300$119,000$520,300
2024$401,300$119,000$520,300
2024$401,300$119,000$520,300
2024$401,300$119,000$520,300
2023$401,300$119,000$520,300
2023$401,300$119,000$520,300
2023$401,300$119,000$520,300
2023$401,300$119,000$520,300
2023$401,300$119,000$520,300
2022$306,000$104,000$410,000
2022$306,000$104,000$410,000
2022$306,000$104,000$410,000
2022$306,000$104,000$410,000
2021$306,000$104,000$410,000
2021$306,000$104,000$410,000
2021$306,000$104,000$410,000
2021$306,000$104,000$410,000
2020$277,000$92,400$369,400
2020$277,000$92,400$369,400
2020$277,000$92,400$369,400
2020$277,000$92,400$369,400
2019$277,000$92,400$369,400
2019$277,000$92,400$369,400
2019$275,300$92,400$367,700
2019$275,300$92,400$367,700
2019$218,600$89,100$307,700
2018$218,600$89,100$307,700
2018$0$79,100$79,100
2018$0$79,100$79,100
2017$0$79,100$79,100
2017$0$79,100$79,100
2017$0$79,100$79,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 40/ D1 / Location : 11264 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps