11320 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11320 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 40/ D2 /
Acct#
24041
Owner
SMITH, DWAYNE L ET AL
Total Market Value
$591,600
Appraisal
$591,600
PID
21702
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRINGS LOT 2 PF 2/618-619
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$149,000$591,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$149,000$591,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, DWAYNE L ET AL
Address11320 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5149
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2687/1
Sale Date03/23/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, DWAYNE L ET AL$012687/10203/23/2021210002687
SMITH, DWAYNE L ET AL$252,00013626/0 05/29/20133626
MD RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION INC$38,00015447/0 09/10/20125447
BRYANT, WILLIAM ROBERT$026233/0 07/19/20076233

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,844
Replacement Cost: $387,689
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1844
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,844 1,844
BSMBasement 1,844 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 451 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
PTOPatio 1,544 0
   5,939 1,844

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1536.00 UNITS$38,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE224.00 UNITS$9001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL960.00 UNITS$17,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'512.00 UNITS$10,6001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$149,000$591,600
2025$442,600$149,000$591,600
2025$442,600$149,000$591,600
2024$421,600$119,000$540,600
2024$421,600$119,000$540,600
2024$421,600$119,000$540,600
2024$421,600$119,000$540,600
2023$421,600$119,000$540,600
2023$391,700$119,000$510,700
2023$391,700$119,000$510,700
2023$391,700$119,000$510,700
2023$391,700$119,000$510,700
2022$304,200$104,000$408,200
2022$304,200$104,000$408,200
2022$304,200$104,000$408,200
2022$304,200$104,000$408,200
2021$295,600$104,000$399,600
2021$295,600$104,000$399,600
2021$295,600$104,000$399,600
2021$295,600$104,000$399,600
2020$270,600$92,400$363,000
2020$270,600$92,400$363,000
2020$270,600$92,400$363,000
2020$270,600$92,400$363,000
2019$269,000$92,400$361,400
2019$269,000$92,400$361,400
2019$269,000$92,400$361,400
2019$269,000$92,400$361,400
2019$246,100$89,100$335,200
2018$246,100$89,100$335,200
2018$246,100$89,100$335,200
2018$246,100$89,100$335,200
2017$246,100$89,100$335,200
2017$246,100$89,100$335,200
2017$246,100$89,100$335,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$149,000$591,600
2025$442,600$149,000$591,600
2025$442,600$149,000$591,600
2024$421,600$119,000$540,600
2024$421,600$119,000$540,600
2024$421,600$119,000$540,600
2024$421,600$119,000$540,600
2023$421,600$119,000$540,600
2023$391,700$119,000$510,700
2023$391,700$119,000$510,700
2023$391,700$119,000$510,700
2023$391,700$119,000$510,700
2022$304,200$104,000$408,200
2022$304,200$104,000$408,200
2022$304,200$104,000$408,200
2022$304,200$104,000$408,200
2021$295,600$104,000$399,600
2021$295,600$104,000$399,600
2021$295,600$104,000$399,600
2021$295,600$104,000$399,600
2020$270,600$92,400$363,000
2020$270,600$92,400$363,000
2020$270,600$92,400$363,000
2020$270,600$92,400$363,000
2019$269,000$92,400$361,400
2019$269,000$92,400$361,400
2019$269,000$92,400$361,400
2019$269,000$92,400$361,400
2019$246,100$89,100$335,200
2018$246,100$89,100$335,200
2018$246,100$89,100$335,200
2018$246,100$89,100$335,200
2017$246,100$89,100$335,200
2017$246,100$89,100$335,200
2017$246,100$89,100$335,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 40/ D2 / Location : 11320 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps