21259 JOZELA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21259 JOZELA LN
Parcel ID
62/ / 28/ A /
Acct#
24043
Owner
GERONIMO, MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$659,000
Appraisal
$659,000
PID
21704
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THROCKMORTONS PARCEL 1 PF 2/557
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
27.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,900$255,100$659,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,900$255,100$659,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGERONIMO, MICHAEL
Address21259 JOZELA LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8226
Sale Price$190,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5686/0
Sale Date08/29/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GERONIMO, MICHAEL$190,00015686/0 08/29/20085686
COUGHLIN, ALEXANDER L$034655/0 05/24/20074655

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,601
Replacement Cost: $416,411
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1160
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,441 1,441
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement 1,160 0
GARGarage 440 0
STPStoop 48 0
   4,249 2,601

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$255,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,900$255,100$659,000
2025$403,900$255,100$659,000
2025$403,900$255,100$659,000
2024$393,400$167,200$560,600
2024$393,400$167,200$560,600
2024$393,400$167,200$560,600
2024$393,400$167,200$560,600
2023$393,400$167,200$560,600
2023$393,400$167,200$560,600
2023$393,400$167,200$560,600
2023$393,400$167,200$560,600
2023$393,400$167,200$560,600
2022$280,500$167,200$447,700
2022$280,500$167,200$447,700
2022$280,500$167,200$447,700
2022$280,500$167,200$447,700
2021$280,500$167,200$447,700
2021$280,500$167,200$447,700
2021$280,500$167,200$447,700
2021$280,500$167,200$447,700
2020$259,600$155,600$415,200
2020$259,600$155,600$415,200
2020$259,600$155,600$415,200
2020$259,600$155,600$415,200
2019$259,600$155,600$415,200
2019$259,600$155,600$415,200
2019$259,600$155,600$415,200
2019$259,600$155,600$415,200
2019$245,100$152,300$397,400
2018$245,100$152,300$397,400
2018$245,100$152,300$397,400
2018$245,100$152,300$397,400
2017$245,100$152,300$397,400
2017$245,100$152,300$397,400
2017$245,100$152,300$397,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,900$255,100$659,000
2025$403,900$255,100$659,000
2025$403,900$255,100$659,000
2024$393,400$167,200$560,600
2024$393,400$167,200$560,600
2024$393,400$167,200$560,600
2024$393,400$167,200$560,600
2023$393,400$167,200$560,600
2023$393,400$167,200$560,600
2023$393,400$167,200$560,600
2023$393,400$167,200$560,600
2023$393,400$167,200$560,600
2022$280,500$167,200$447,700
2022$280,500$167,200$447,700
2022$280,500$167,200$447,700
2022$280,500$167,200$447,700
2021$280,500$167,200$447,700
2021$280,500$167,200$447,700
2021$280,500$167,200$447,700
2021$280,500$167,200$447,700
2020$259,600$155,600$415,200
2020$259,600$155,600$415,200
2020$259,600$155,600$415,200
2020$259,600$155,600$415,200
2019$259,600$155,600$415,200
2019$259,600$155,600$415,200
2019$259,600$155,600$415,200
2019$259,600$155,600$415,200
2019$245,100$152,300$397,400
2018$245,100$152,300$397,400
2018$245,100$152,300$397,400
2018$245,100$152,300$397,400
2017$245,100$152,300$397,400
2017$245,100$152,300$397,400
2017$245,100$152,300$397,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 28/ A / Location : 21259 JOZELA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps